T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Goliad Boys - Goliad - 2/27/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
12313Livas, JustinGoliad1212551402606550
13214Contreras, JohnBeeville Jones1323851604259700
13225Herrera, PaulFloresville1323452353909700
13233Esquivel, InnocenteSkidmore-Tynan1323451853458750
13245Elizarraras, MiguelFloresville131.23151803708650
13253Edison, JustinGoliad1302851753057650
13265Stark, LuisFloresville1322651753007400
14815Ibarra, LupeFloresville144.444027043011400
14825La Fleur, GavinFloresville147.444025540010950
14833Espinoza, JoshuaSkidmore-Tynan142.63451904109450
14843Kyle, NicolasSkidmore-Tynan147.23201653358200
14854Arroyos, JoshBeeville Jones146.83151653258050
14864Munoz, MatthewBeeville Jones143.23151653157950
16513Barrera, AlexisGoliad1633451753258450
16525Lee, WadeFloresville162.22001953057000
18113Laughlin, KristopherSkidmore-Tynan175.240528545011400
18123Ratliff, GeneGoliad18040025543010850
18135Arellano, DanielFloresville17936525043010450
19814Patton, AmbroseBeeville Jones197.454029048513150
19824Gonzales, LeroyBeeville Jones195.246531046512400
19834Rodriguez, DavidBeeville Jones189.845026045011600
19844Mendez, EduardoBeeville Jones195.245027543011550
19854Vasquez, ArveBeeville Jones19640526540510750
198BO4Villarreal, MarteloBeeville Jones196.4550335000
22014Arroyos, JakeBeeville Jones219.652032550013450
22025Croronado, JasonFloresville208.850026550012650
22034Farias, DylanBeeville Jones211.650027548012550
22043Collins, CadenGoliad2103752003909650
24213Cuevas, JohnSkidmore-Tynan241.855035046013600
24223Bednorz, KadeGoliad23846034542512300
27513Gage, LeveriusGoliad26568534553015600
27523Guerra, ZakeryGoliad26654033548013550
27535Polasek, MattFloresville270.255032545513300
27544Aleman, XaiverBeeville Jones255.641535546012300
27554Cuevas, HaydenBeeville Jones266.641028542011150
30813Rodriguez, JohnSkidmore-Tynan276.855536051014250
30823Wimberly, WalkerGoliad30052532547013200
30833Padron, ConradSkidmore-Tynan280.23302253759300
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Goliad17+7+7+5+5+5+5+2+1=44 points52
Floresville27+5+5+5+5+3+3+2=35 points21
Skidmore-Tynan37+7+7+3+3+3+2=32 points52
Beeville Jones45+3+2+2+1=13 points52
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point