T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Cardinal Boys LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER MEET - Sabine Blue Gym - 2/25/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Simpson, AlexDaingerfield113.22101351955400
11424List, LoganWills Point1081951002155100
11433Watkins, MattDaingerfield90130851703850
114BO4Sifuentes, IvanWills Point113.800000
12311Espinoza, DevinGilmer Union Hill122.22751602807150
13214Circle, MasonRusk131.23151753658550
13224Cates, RugerWills Point130.63251652957850
13231Dunn, DanielGilmer Union Hill1322051502806350
14813Smith, ZaneGladewater Sabine147.937531537510650
14824Allen, EricCenter147.935022546510400
14834Dyess, HaydenRusk145.23151653358150
16513Ward, CamdenGladewater Sabine163.242527045511500
16524Hudnal, CamdenRusk16442023543010850
16533Turner, JimmyKemp164.642025539010650
16541Bass, JaykeGilmer Union Hill163.836527040010350
16553Morgan, MattGladewater Sabine163.838025038510150
16563Hill, JBGladewater Sabine159.139522538510050
16573Hampton, BrysonDaingerfield162.43652303359300
16583Hampton, HudsonDaingerfield1622952253658850
16594Rosales, AbrahamRusk162.23152303108550
18113Portillo, JesusKemp179.855032547013450
18125Huddleston, JacobJacksonville180.945528047012050
18133Richard, KadenGladewater Sabine180.345527044511700
18144Arredondo, JoshuaRusk1793552053459050
18153Moses, LandonGladewater Sabine171.63402053508950
18163Colquitt, KorbinGladewater Sabine172.63052153758950
18173Vincente, TonyGladewater Sabine173.23452002958400
18183Thornburgh, ReedGladewater Sabine1793002003308300
19814Emerson, DravenCenter185.652523046012150
19823Stephens, AustinGladewater Sabine1823752253759750
19834Kennedy, DavidRusk182.23602053959600
19841Parish, JonasGilmer Union Hill197.63201603758550
19855Gaytan, JosueJacksonville1932851753307900
22013Allen, IshmaelDaingerfield20244525560013000
22024Davis, TimothyCenter20347525549012200
22033Wilson, TaylorGladewater Sabine21448530541512050
22044Berry, DemerusCenter213.650026040511650
22055Cummings, AnthonyJacksonville2053602253859700
22064Givins, MicahRusk2153501853508850
22074Bell, SamRusk2153151953408500
220DQ4Emerson, WaihettCenter20900000
220DQ5Bauer, BrantleyJacksonville215385200000
24214Taylor, HaydenWills Point235.651530045012650
24224Gilchrest, LaneRusk241.449024547512100
24233Calico, StevenGladewater Sabine238.842528044511500
24243Tatum, MalikDaingerfield241.941525044011050
24253Hayes, MarlonDaingerfield2393652403909950
242BO3Miller, BrendanGladewater Sabine224.300000
242BO3Foster, AsherGladewater Sabine240.300000
242BO5Zalatiel, AntonioJacksonville238.400000
27514Gonzales, JacobWills Point27360035555515100
27524Lopez, EricCenter261.864039039514250
27535Wright, ChaseJacksonville256.644021036510150
30814Gipson, StevenCenter281.650030047512750
30823Frazier, JykeelinDaingerfield29250029536511600
30834Brawner, BraydenRusk304.245023035010300
SHW15Martinez, AlexisJacksonville328.245522533010100
SHWBO4Mayes, KrisWills Point368505240000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Center17+7+5+5+5+2=31 points32
Gladewater Sabine27+7+5+3+3+3+1=29 points32
Rusk37+5+5+3+3+3+2=28 points32
Daingerfield47+7+5+3+2+1=25 points32
Wills Point57+7+5+5=24 points32
Jacksonville67+5+3+1+1=17 points31
Gilmer Union Hill77+3+2+2=14 points33
Kemp87+3=10 points32
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point