T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Swamp Strength Booster Club Meet-PM - Altair - 2/13/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Janecek, CadeEast Bernard112.92651353157150
11423Kopecky, HunterEast Bernard113.72501752857100
11433Kopecky, ChrisEast Bernard108.81751152105000
114BO3Maldonado, BryanWallis Brazos1132850000
12313Martinez, JoshWallis Brazos1202701752757200
12323King, JackColdspring-Oakhurst120.92501352856700
12333Irving, MatthewColdspring-Oakhurst122.12051252255550
13213Martinez, JohnnyEast Bernard126.23151903108150
14813Peacock, SamAltair Rice147.63052003508550
14823Horton, JosephColdspring-Oakhurst133.82251602856700
16513Brown, EddyColdspring-Oakhurst157.248030041511950
16523Schatz, NiklasEast Bernard157.446524544511550
16533Reinecke, BrodyEast Bernard157.641022540010350
16543Carlos Hernandez, JuanAltair Rice1603552204209950
16553Parker, DustinAltair Rice164.43452203008650
18113Jedlicka, BlakeEast Bernard176.450029051513050
18123Flores, MichaelAltair Rice18140525545011100
18133Gradney, RogerAltair Rice18042520044010650
18143Butler, JamesWallis Brazos1763252053809100
18153Perez, YordyWallis Brazos1793551903458900
18163Lane, ScottColdspring-Oakhurst166.63452203108750
19813Galvan, JEast Bernard182.452033052013700
19823Zientek, KaseyWallis Brazos19147526544511850
19833Rodriguez, LandonAltair Rice197.647027042011600
19843Machac, MorganAltair Rice197.64002053659700
19853Torres, StephenColdspring-Oakhurst1983652703359700
198BO3Mata, AlexWallis Brazos19500000
22013Monroe, CalebColdspring-Oakhurst21548033047012800
22023Pearson, HaydenWallis Brazos20646030044512050
22033Lewis, RickyColdspring-Oakhurst206.750023546512000
22043Snyder, ShawnColdspring-Oakhurst2203652403709750
22053Sims, SeanAltair Rice2144001903609500
22063Fonseca, JonoahWallis Brazos2103402253208850
220BO3Glover, MarkEast Bernard217.6510050000
24213Luna, EthanAltair Rice240.844520540010500
27513Reece, JeremiahColdspring-Oakhurst255.73652703259600
30813Marquez, AntonioAltair Rice30553531548013300
SHW13Richardson, HaydenColdspring-Oakhurst314.662033556515200
SHW23Fields, TajAltair Rice34858536552514750
UNCSC3Terry, JavonColdspring-Oakhurst000000
UNCSC3Hurd, JJAltair Rice000000
UNCSC3Lemos, DariusEast Bernard000000
UNCSC3Minks, HaydenWallis Brazos000000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Coldspring-Oakhurst17+7+7+7+5+5+3+3+2+1=47 points42
East Bernard27+7+7+7+5+5+3+3=44 points42
Altair Rice37+7+7+5+5+3+3+2+2+1+1=43 points42
Wallis Brazos47+5+5+2+1=20 points42
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point