T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Iron Tiger Dual Meet 2 - Goliad - 1/14/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
12313Livas, JustinGoliad1212501352506350
13215Grevey, CeythVictoria East130.63702054109850
13224Contreras, JohnBeeville Jones130.63851554059450
13233Edison, JustinGoliad1292751702907350
14813Espinoza, JoshuaSkidmore-Tynan141.23302104409800
14824Henry, JoshVictoria St. Joseph141.22702253158100
14833McDow, KiaGoliad1452851753007600
14844Munoz, MatthewBeeville Jones141.83001553007550
14854Arroyos, JoshuaBeeville Jones146.62701703057450
14863Kyle, NicolasSkidmore-Tynan144.42951353007300
14874Duran, JasonVictoria St. Joseph139.82601353307250
16513Barrientez, AdenGoliad1623552103559200
16523Barrera, AlexisGoliad1603101703057850
16534Weaver, GabeVictoria St. Joseph159.22901603257750
18113Laughlin, KristopherSkidmore-Tynan17538529541510950
18125Delgado, RandalVictoria East173.23702303659650
18134Lopez, ThomasVictoria St. Joseph173.83551854109500
18144Hobbs, MonroeVictoria St. Joseph1723052053158250
18154Cantu, JohnVictoria St. Joseph176.62301703007000
19814Villarreal, MarteloBeeville Jones194.448532045512600
19824Coleman, TannerVictoria St. Joseph193.245029543511800
19834Rodriguez, DavidBeeville Jones186.844025045011400
19843Westmoreland, KeeganSkidmore-Tynan182.239524041510500
19854Mendez, EduardoBeeville Jones192.240526037510400
19864Lobo, JordanVictoria St. Joseph190.23802653359800
198BO3Guerra, JoeSkidmore-Tynan183.400000
22013Klekar, ClaytonGoliad21552031052013500
22025Cain, RyanVictoria East205.657525550513350
22034Salinas, MatthewBeeville Jones198.247028045012000
22044Farias, DylanBeeville Jones21342527045511500
22054Land, HaydenVictoria St. Joseph215.444524043511200
22063Collins, KadenGoliad20540021042510350
22074Vasquez, ArueBeeville Jones200.835025040510050
22085Salazar, XavierVictoria East201.63302004109400
22095Orgis, JohnathanVictoria East204.23001853208050
24214Arroyos, JakeBeeville Jones239.652533052513800
24223Bednorz, KadeGoliad24043030541011450
27513Gage, LeveriusGoliad25561532052014550
27524Beck, NateVictoria St. Joseph264.248535550013400
27533Cuevas, JohnSkidmore-Tynan252.652034046513250
27543Guerra, ZackaryGoliad27047530542512050
27554Cuevas, HaydenBeeville Jones271.438021042010100
27563Guerra, ZarekGoliad25541027032010000
30815Kliem, OwenVictoria East277.250026041011700
30823Wimberly, WalkerGoliad29042029541511300
30834Medina, GabeVictoria St. Joseph282.63352053659050
30843Lewis, ByronGoliad3051901502706100
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Goliad17+7+7+7+5+5+5+3+3+2+2=53 points52
Beeville Jones27+7+5+3+3+2+2+1+1+1=32 points52
Victoria St. Joseph35+5+5+3+3+3+2+1+1=28 points42
Victoria East47+7+5+5=24 points51
Skidmore-Tynan57+7+3+2=19 points52
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point