T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Ore City Tri meet - Ore City - 1/21/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Simpson, AlexDaingerfield112.81751102255100
11423Watkins, MattDaingerfield91135801553700
13213Plasterer, ColbyOre City128.82751853007600
13223Rhodes, TroyDiana New Diana126.82351302556200
14813Sears, CalebDaingerfield132.82501353157000
13233Thomas, HaydenDiana New Diana132.22251352556150
148BO3Ritter, KyleOre City1443150000
16513Conner, GarrisonDiana New Diana160.238021044010300
16523Jones, OmariDiana New Diana152.23001753408150
16533Hampton, HudsonDaingerfield1612851853458150
16543Hampton, BrysonDaingerfield163.22702353008050
16553Whistle, ChrisDiana New Diana163.22901903007800
18113Smithson, AlderOre City169.638022540510100
18123Kelley, JaydenDaingerfield167.82501703157350
19823Hoffman, BrycenDiana New Diana186.62351852857050
19813Whitworth, CaronDiana New Diana198.44051803659500
22013Allen, IshmaelDaingerfield206.448526055012950
22023Shiflet, LoganDiana New Diana219.43552603809950
22033Campbell, DylanOre City201.83152003158300
22043Howard, GraysonDiana New Diana208.62501352656500
22053Calvery, MasonDiana New Diana2032001602656250
24213Tatum, MalikDaingerfield24240523046511000
24223Hayes, MarlonDaingerfield240.43502303659450
24233Garcia, NoahOre City2403152153558850
24243Howell, DylanDiana New Diana221.42301553157000
24253Christie, GarrettDiana New Diana233.42101203156450
275BO3Maxwell, RielyDiana New Diana258.44150000
30813Frazier, Jy'KeelinDaingerfield294.63502803509800
30823Gabaldon, AJOre City301.43151803558500
SHW13Tatum, JonOre City322.446030046012200
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Daingerfield17+7+7+7+7+5+5+5+3+2=55 points32
Diana New Diana27+7+5+5+5+5+3+2+2+1+1=43 points32
Ore City37+7+7+5+3+3=32 points32
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point