T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Swamp Strength Quad - Altair - 1/13/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Maldonado, BryanWallis Brazos1132801552556900
11423Rother, ColeHallettsville104.81251001553800
12313Kohleffel, ClayColumbus121.42251452556250
14813Roensch, KaldonColumbus1453052402758200
14823Peacock, SamAltair Rice147.82751903157800
14833McCarthy, ColbyColumbus1422401202506100
14843Ausin, DamarionHallettsville139.82251152205600
148BO3Beane, NathanColumbus147.7285022500
16513Townsend, JoeyWallis Brazos15745525045511600
16523Hernandez, Juan CarlosAltair Rice1553051953508500
16533Parker, DustinAltair Rice1533152053208400
16543Schobel, TommyColumbus162.12902203008100
16553Copely, BradyHallettsville153.82101152255500
165BO3Shannon, MatthewHallettsville156.1320035000
165BO3Montgomery, GeneAltair Rice155016034000
18113Flores, MichaelAltair Rice18036522542510150
18123Alamilla, CamronHallettsville173.13452053208700
18133Schobel, HudsonColumbus176.33151903308350
18143Butler, JamesWallis Brazos1762851753558150
19813Rodriguez, LandonAltair Rice19845526540011200
19823Zientek, KaseyWallis Brazos19343023543010950
19833Fonseca, JonoahWallis Brazos1983301853158300
19843Mata, AlexWallis Brazos1972901653458000
19853Chambers, LyndonColumbus1893001852807650
220BO3Sims, SeanAltair Rice214355175000
24213Sluka, LandonHallettsville238.645029545011950
24223Garcia, JordanColumbus233.139026538010350
24233Mangum, HunterColumbus237.539024540010350
24243Luna, EthanAltair Rice2423551853809200
24253Stevens, DaeganColumbus2383001753157900
24263Frazer, NathanHallettsville232.51651401754800
308BO3Marquez, AntonioAltair Rice300510320000
SHWBO3Robert, CodyHallettsville345.2440315000
UNCSC3Gallegos, LawrinceHallettsville000000
UNCSC3Ramirez, NocholasHallettsville000000
UNCSC3Cotton, JamesAltair Rice000000
UNCSC3Reyes, LuisAltair Rice000000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Columbus17+7+5+3+3+3+2+1+1=32 points42
Altair Rice27+7+5+5+3+2=29 points42
Wallis Brazos37+7+5+3+2+2=26 points42
Hallettsville47+5+5+2+1=20 points42
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point