T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Team Standings for Weslaco East
Region 5 Division 1
Click a lifter name to view details. Click a heading to change sorting.
AthleteWeight ClassBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalRegion Ranking
Vasquez, Jay1141143001803408202
Martinez, Nate1231223402153459004
Burget, Beau12312321512025058517
Guajardo, Jorge13213142525046511402
Ramos, Roly14814736023537597020
Cantu, Devin14814833018536588028
Santos, Armando165160390255455110015
Ruiz, Diego181179430280375108525
Zavala, Jose198193.6435290450117521
Villarreal, Gabriel198198350240410100037
Rangel, Silver19819333521540095044
Trevino, David220220435275460117029
Zavala, Jose220200425295415113532
Moralez, Josue242239.452537552514259
Castillo, Noe242238530420450140012
Gonzalez, Isaac242231475370420126525
Gonzalez, Julian242235440300460120034
Trevino, David242227435275445115538
Gonzalez, Julius242232440250405109544
Negrete, Zeke275272.760042560016252
Posadas, PedroSHW33661550047515902