T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Team Standings for Weslaco
Region 5 Division 1
Click a lifter name to view details. Click a heading to change sorting.
AthleteWeight ClassBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalRegion Ranking
Agado, Diego1231203251853158257
Stroman, Roy13212942524540510757
Gonzalez, Eric13213134021536592012
Esparza, Alex13213234019035088013
Saenz, Marcus14814747027041511556
Dominguez, Marcos14814646527540511457
Gracia, Sam148144430245390106510
Zamora, Evan148147410225420105511
Garcia, Sam148143405225375100518
Gonzalez, Erik14813535020532588028
Urbina, Ethan16515737518537593540
Juarez, Cody16516331520533585552
Lerma, Sergio181175.364528558515151
Zamora, Ethan19819452529553013505
Strickland, Larry22020070035062516751
Handy, Joshua22021935023035093052
Garces, Erasmo242238530375515142011
Davila, Eric242233490220430114039
Reyes, Andrew27525454534049513809
Morales, Roland30827662541052015554
Colin, Ian308277500285340112523
Hernandez, Jaime308285430250335101532