T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Team Standings for Abilene
Region 1 Division 1
Click a lifter name to view details. Click a heading to change sorting.
AthleteWeight ClassBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalRegion Ranking
Nguyen, Paul1141112451302556303
Garcia, Nick12311723012524059510
Hester, Joseph1321292851503157506
Castaneda, Luke181181450250410111011
Dickinson, Maison18118135023035093019
Salinas, Isaiah18117233520538592520
Moore, Tyson220204395240430106511
Wilson, Jackson220202395225425104512
Johnson, Ryan24223347522543011306
Rodriguez, Jamie27526557028048513352
Byrne, Bradley27525055027551013352
Garcia, Julian27525853530545012904
Killam, Zach27526452022044511856
Gomez, Ben27526550020544511507
Hernandez, Adrian275274425230405106010