T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2019 Rule BookExpand 2019 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Word Format
PDF Format
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Team Standings for Weslaco East
Region 5 Division 1
Click a lifter name to view details. Click a heading to change sorting.
AthleteWeight ClassBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalRegion Ranking
Guajardo, Jorge11411430015034079020
Gonzalez, Josh13213240024044010808
Serna, Jose14814849528549512754
Figueroa, Raven148147.2380260445108529
Saenz, Dezi148146.2340250420101047
Diaz, Irvin14814435022541599050
Gonzalez, Juan14814836522536595558
Animas, Jon14814435019041595558
Avila, Christian165163.453029054013605
Serna, Jose165150455280475121024
Guerra, Jose165162380260440108046
Ordonez, Imanol181180.657541563016201
Cardenas, Fred19819854039560015355
Galvan, Brando198196.4470270460120058
Fonseca, Ethan198193415245425108580
Bueno, Jairo198191385230330945123
Vela, Matt22020754036055014505
Galvan, Brando220200475260475121052
Castillo, Noe220216435275380109093
Sanchez, John2202133652254251015114
Torres, Robert220213345215405965125
Morales, Jose220207350225345920134
Banda, Jacob242238.665043567017552
Martinez, Isai275271.862544555016205
Martinez, JP275269485225475118576
Roque, DanielSHW35066035060016109
Lozano, JesusSHW280465225455114562
Rivera, ChristopherSHW287430240345101578