T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In

Meet Schedule 



Meet DateMeet NameSchoolLocationRegionBoys/GirlsCoachEmailCell #WeighIn BeginWeighIn EndLifting StartPlatformsPublic Meet?Sanctioned?Sanctioned By
2/26/2020Porter Spartans Last QualifierPorter High SchoolPorter High School Gymnasium4BoysDaniel Evans-Pickensdevanspickens@newcaneyisd.org83265930883:004:305:305YesNo----------
2/22/2020Aggie ShowdownTexas A&M UniversityCollege Station, Texas2Boys/GirlsDaniel Hernandeztamupl@gmail.com51259563386:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM5YesNo
Yes
----------
2/22/2020Hamilton Bulldog InvitationalHamiltonHamilton2Boys/GirlsSonny Delagarzasdelagarza@hamiltonisd.org25478407956:30 am8:00 am9:00 am5YesYes
No

----------
2/22/2020Panther InvitationalMabank High SchoolMabank High School3Boys/GirlsKevin Chasekjchase@mabankisd.net817-308-96956:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM5YesYes
Yes

Kevin Childers
2/22/2020Bo Bates InviitationalGladewater SabineSabine High School3Boys/GirlsJerry Griffithjgriffith@sabineisd.org90373678106:008:009:005YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/22/2020The San Marcos Rattler Invitational MeetSan Marcos High School San Marcos High School 2GirlsBlake Rubensteinblake.rubenstein@smcisd.net21071879536:30 am8:30 am9:00 am 4YesYes
2/22/2020Highland Park Last Chance QualifierHighland ParkAmarillo TX1BoysRalph Shemwellralph.shemwell@hpisd.net806-433-16506:308:009:004YesYesRalph Shemwell
2/22/2020Raising the BarCommerce High SchoolCommerce, TX3BoysJohn McShefferyjohn.mcsheffery@commerceisd.org90324322516:30am8:00am9:00am5YesNo----------
2/22/2020Flyer Power FestSt. JosephSt. Joseph High School5Boys/GirlsAndrew CardenasAndrew.Cardenas@energytransfer.com979-578-36916:30 am8:00 am9:00 am4YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/22/2020Forney Jackrabbits Powerlifting InvitationalForney High SchoolForney High3Boys/GirlsGarrett Robersonmatthew.roberson@edu.forneyisd.net80643893646:307:459 A.M.10YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Childers
2/22/2020Santo Wildcat Invitational Santo ISDSanto, Tx6Boys/GirlsDevon Manndmann@santoisd.net25440515596:007:308:30 AM6YesNo
Yes
----------
Monte Sewell
2/21/2020Raising the Bar (Girls Only)Commerce High SchoolCommerce, TX3GirlsJohn McShefferyjohn.mcsheffery@commerceisd.org90324322511:30pm3:00pm4:00pm5YesYesKevin Childers
2/19/2020Porter Spartans Girls Last QualifierPorter High SchoolPorter High School Gymnasium4GirlsDaniel Evans-Pickensdevanspickens@newcaneyisd.org83265930883:004:305:305YesNo----------
2/15/20202020 Pine Tree InvitationalPine Tree High SchoolLongview Texas3Boys/GirlsRodrick Portleyrportley@ptisd.org90345274777:00 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM4YesNo
Yes
----------
2/15/20202020 Hillsboro InvitationalHillsboro HSHillsboro HS2Boys/GirlsJoshua Steppstepp@hillsboroisd.org817-933-97016:007:308:306YesYes
No
Shane Savoie
----------
2/15/2020Michael D. White InvitationalBlooming GroveBlooming Grove H.S.3Boys/GirlsJason Burnettjburnett@bgrove.org214-726-64946:00am7:30am8:30am5YesNo
Yes
----------
Kevin Childers
2/13/20202020 Paris Wildcat InvitationalParisParis High School3Boys/GirlsMatt Greenmatt.green@parisisd.net903-715-20262:00pm3:30pm4:15pm8YesNo
Yes
----------
2/13/2020Redwater InvitaionalRedwaterRedwater3Boys/GirlsNathan Turnernturner@redwaterisd.org903-926-620823:454:305YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/13/2020Frisco ISD Boys DistrictMemorial HS Memorial HS6BoysAlan Copelandcopelana@friscoisd.org325-338-31524:3010:005:005YesNo----------
2/13/2020Copperas Cove Invitational Meet Copperas CoveHigh School Gym 2 2Boys/GirlsJason Hammetthammettj@ccisd.com(903) 879-4007 4:055:355:456YesYes
Yes

2/12/2020Frisco ISD Girls DistrictMemorial HS Memorial HS6GirlsAlan Copelandcopelana@friscoisd.org325-338-31524:3010:005:005YesNo----------
2/8/2020Hawley Bearcat InvitationalHawleyHawley High School Gum1Boys/GirlsCort Arthurcarthur@hawley.esc14.net32520149746308008:305YesNo
Yes
----------
Jamie Humphries
2/8/2020Demon Powerlifting Invitational Dumas High SchoolDumas1Boys/GirlsJoshua Hernandezjosh.hernandez@dumasisd.org806-626-88356895YesYes
Yes

Jamie Humphries
2/8/2020Mount Pleasant Tiger Invitational 2020MOUNT PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOLMP Jr .High MAIN GYM (Same as 2019)3Boys/GirlsDONALD WOODSdwoods@mpisd.net90320435256:30 am8:00 am8:30 am6YesNo
Yes
----------
2/8/2020Whitesboro invitationalWhitesboroWhitesboro High School6BoysBrad Urbanurbanbr@whitesboroisd.org90342169068 am7:308:30 am5YesYesTim Mynarcik
2/8/2020Lobos InvitationalKyle Lehman High SchoolKyle Lehman High School2Boys/GirlsCory Rebmanncory.rebmann@hayscisd.net50960712856:308:009:0010YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
2/8/2020Castleberry Lions Invitational Powerlifting MeetRiver Oaks CastleberryCastleberry High School Gymnasium6Boys/GirlsYolanda Beasleybeasleyy@castleberryisd.net254-366-57476:30am8:00am8:45am6YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/6/20202020 - Tarkington Longhorn Invitational Tarkington High School TMS Gym4Boys/GirlsJoe Mainesjmaines@tarkingtonisd.net903-931-31072:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM5YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/1/2020Bulldog InvitationalEvermanEverman High School6Boys/GirlsVic Klavenieksvklavenieks@eisd.org817-637-53886:007:308:30 AM6YesYes
No

----------
2/1/2020Yellowjacket InvitationalMeridian High SchoolMeridian, Texas2Boys/GirlsJohn Wilsonjwilson@meridianisd.org254-493-00206:307:308:004YesYes
Yes

2/1/2020SOLDIER SAVAGE INVITATIONALRUDDERRUDDER HIGH SCHOOL GYM2Boys/GirlsJARRY POTHjarry.poth@bryanisd.org830-491-70656:00am7:00am8:30am6YesYes
Yes

2/1/2020Perryton Invitational MeetPerryton High SchoolPerryton High School, Rette Gym1Boys/GirlsCasey Arrudacarruda@perrytonisd.com51263972916:30 am8:00 am 9:00 am4YesYes
Yes

1/30/2020Nocona Varsity Boys Meet Nocona High SchoolNocona High School 6BoysPayton Betts payton.betts@noconaisd.net940-232-39463:00pm 4:30pm5:00pm3YesYesTim Mynarcik
1/30/2020Hico Invitational 2020Hico High SchoolHico High School2Boys/GirlsRodney Thorntonrodneythornton@hico-isd.net817-219-36092:003:304:004YesYes
No

----------
1/25/2020Edna Powerlifting MeetEdna High SchoolEdna High School Gym4Boys/GirlsTodd Bohannontbohannon@ednaisd.org(512)673-75916:00 am7:30 am8:00 am4YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/25/2020Quitman Invitational MeetQuitman High SchoolQuitman, TX3Boys/GirlsRyan Turneyturneyr@quitmanisd.net903-461-84066:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM6YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/25/20203nd Annual RoHawk Powerlifting MeetUniversal City RandolphRandolph High School GYm5Boys/GirlsMiles Cabracabra@rfisd.net210 612 45636:30am8:00am9:00am5YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/25/2020Van InvitaionalVan High SchoolVan High School3Boys/GirlsSam Harveysamuel.harvey@vanisd.org936-554-91846:308:008:155YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/25/2020Bobcat Invitational MeetDimmitt High SchoolDimmitt - Activity Center1Boys/GirlsAimee Broomaibroom@dimmittisd.net57540357336:30 am8:30 am94YesNo
Yes
----------
Jamie Humphries
1/18/2020S & S Rams Invitational S & SS & S High School Sadler, Texas6BoysJason Jacobsjason.jacobs@sscisd.net903-267-22266:00 am7:30 am8:45 am6YesYesTim Mynarcik
1/18/2020Perry Lefors Invitational 2LeforsLefors ISD Gym1Boys/GirlsBrandon Jacksonbjack6635@gmail.com21477358156894YesYes
Yes

Jamie Humphries
1/18/2020Smithville InvitationalSmithville High SchoolSmithville, Texas2Boys/GirlsShane Savoiemsavoie@smithvilleisd.org512-718-96726:308:009:005YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
1/18/2020Jacksboro Invitational 2020JacksboroJacksboro Middle School6Boys/GirlsKirk Rodgersrodgersjk@jacksboroisd.net940-465-97317:008:309:004YesYes
Yes

Monte Sewell
1/18/20202nd Annual Grand Oaks InvitationalGrand Oaks High SchoolGrand Oaks Gym #24Boys/GirlsAaron Johnsonajjohnson@conroeisd.net65124647986:308:008:304YesYes
No
Earl Ricicar
----------
1/18/2020Tiger Strong Invitational Trinity High SchoolTrinity HS Gymnasium 3Boys/GirlsForrest Reddickfreddick@trinityisd.net936-577-65026:007:308:305YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/16/2020S & S Lady Rams Invitational S & SS & S High School Sadler, Texas6GirlsJason Jacobsjason.jacobs@sscisd.net903-267-22261:00 pm2:30 pm4:00 pm6YesYesMonte Sewell
1/11/2020Lehman Lobo Kick-Off MeetLehman High SchoolLehman High School2Boys/GirlsCory Rebmanncory.rebmann@hayscisd.net509-607-12856:308:009:005YesYes
Yes

1/11/2020Sidney Eagle Powerlifting InvitationalSidney High School Sidney High School2Boys/GirlsColt Caffeyccaffey@sidney.esc14.net254-842-10466:308:009:004YesNo
No
----------
----------
1/11/2020Dickinson Gator Powerlifting MeetDickinson HSDickinson, TX4Boys/GirlsEarl Ricicarericicar@dickinsonisd.org409-739-04416:00am7:30 am8:15 am6YesYes
No
Earl Ricicar
----------
1/11/2020Bowie InvitationalBowie High SchoolBowie High School6Boys/GirlsJoshua Kregerjoshua.kreger@bowieisd.net93652308656:308:008:304YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
Monte Sewell
1/11/2020Calhoun Bayou Brawl 2020Calhoun High SchoolCalhoun High School5Boys/GirlsJason Bagwellbagwellj@calcoisd.org361-229-03366:30am8:00am9:00am4YesNo
Yes
----------
1/11/2020Princeton Invitational Princeton High SchoolPrinceton, TX6Boys/GirlsNeal Tulljtull@princetonisd.net765-426-65906AM8AM8:30am10YesNo
Yes
----------
Monte Sewell
1/3/20202020 Tarkington Longhorn Girls ClassicTarkington High SchoolTarkington Middle School Gym4GirlsJoe Mainesjmaines@tarkingtonisd.net90393131077:00 AM8:30 AM8:45 AM4YesNo----------
3/9/2019Region 2 Division 2 ChampionshipsSmithville High SchoolSmithville, Texas2BoysShane Savoiemsavoie@smithvilleisd.org512-718-96726:008:309:004YesYesShane Savoie
3/9/2019Region 2-Division 1 ChampionshipsBurleson High SchoolBurleson, Texas2BoysScotty Williamssbwilliams@bisdmail.net479-2343-59916:308:008:303YesYesScotty Williams
3/9/2019Region 1 Div. 3 Regional ChampionshipsSundownSundown High School1BoysBarry Newtonbnewton@sundownisd.com80677755335:00 pm6:30 PM8:30 AM3YesYesBarry Newton
3/9/2019Region 4 Division 2&3 Regional MeetGoose Creek Memorial HSBaytown, Texas4BoysGeorge Taylorgeo.taylor@outlook.com97925508836:308:009:006YesYesGeorge Taylor
3/9/2019Region 3 Div 2 ChampionshipsMalakoffMalakoff High School3BoysDavid Wilbanksdavid.wilbanks@malakoffisd.org90342629336:007:3094YesYesDavid Wilbanks
3/9/2019Region 2 Division 3 ChampionshipWest High SchoolWest High School2BoysSteve Harralsonsharralson@westisd.net25474409546:007:308:303YesYesSteve Harralson
3/8/2019Region 3 Div 3 ChampionshipsMalakoffMalakoff High School3BoysDavid Wilbanksdavid.wilbanks@malakoffisd.org90342629331:002:3044YesYesDavid Wilbanks
3/8/2019Region 1 Div. 2 Regional ChampionshipsSundownSundown High School1BoysBarry Newtonbnewton@sundownisd.com80677755335:00 pm6:30 PM8:30 AM3YesYesBarry Newton
3/6/2019Region 6 Division 3 ChampionshipSaginaw High SchoolSaginaw High School6BoysTim Mynarcikr6d3@thspa.us940-393-854611:301:00 pm2:00 pm3YesYesTim Mynarcik
3/2/2019Region VI Div. 1 ChampionshipKeller CentralKeller Central 6BoysErik McGuffinerik.mcguffin@kellerisd.net817-703-91406:308:008:303YesYesErik McGuffin
3/2/2019Region 4 Division 1 ChampionshipDickinson HSMcAdams Jr. High4BoysEarl Ricicarericicar@dickinsonisd.org409-739-04416:30am8:00am8:45am3YesYesEarl Ricicar
2/23/2019Cotulla Invitational #2Cotulla High SchoolCotulla High School GYM5BoysSebastian Velasquezsebastian.velasquez@cotullaisd.net83055678806:30AM8:00AM9:00AM5YesYesLazaro Perez
2/23/2019Victoria West Bar Benders BashVictoria West High School Victoria West High School 5BoysDustin Meauxmarcus.meaux@visd.net361-655-03056:308:009:004YesYesRene Guzman
2/23/2019Holy Cross LBQHoly Cross of SAHoly Cross of SA5BoysWes Zunkerwesz@texasstrengthsystems.com21028977826:308:009:004YesYesRene Guzman
2/23/2019Trinity Tiger Boys Last Chance QualifierTrinity High SchoolTrinity High School Gym3BoysForrest Reddickfreddick@trinityisd.net936-577-65026:007:308:005YesYesDavid Wilbanks
2/23/2019Keller Central Last Chance QualifierKeller CentralKeller Central6BoysErik McGuffinerik.mcguffin@kellerisd.net817-703-91406:308:008:303YesYesErik McGuffin
2/23/2019Dublin Last Stand LCQDublin HSDublin HS2BoysGreg Hardcastleghardcastle@dublinisd.net25459256997:30 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM3YesYesSteve Harralson
2/23/2019Hitchcock LQMHitchcock High SchoolMoony Gym Hitchcock 4BoysCody Carneyccarney@hitchcockisd.org409-795-72357:00 AM8:30 AM95YesYesGeorge Taylor
2/23/2019Pecos HS InvitationalPecos High SchoolPecos1BoysChad Olsoncolson@pbtisd.esc18.net25454119556308009003YesYesBarry Newton
2/23/2019Hornet InvitationalHighland Park AmarilloHighland Park1BoysRalph Shemwellralph.shemwell@hpisd.net80643316506:308:008:306YesYesBarry Newton
2/23/201924th Del Valle Invitational MeetDel ValleCompetition Gym2BoysJeff Ramirezjeffrey.ramirez@dvisd.net512-757-38236am8am9am4YesYes
2/22/2019Belton Last Chance Qualifier Belton High SchoolBelton High School 9 Campus2BoysJacob Hunterjacob.hunter@bisd.net25439439393:00 pm4:30 pm5 pm3YesYes
2/22/2019Magnolia Bulldog Qualifiers M eetMagnolia High SchoolMagnolia High School Weight Room4BoysMike Cranfillmcranfill@magnoliaisd.org214-727-22663:154:004:154YesYesEarl Ricicar
2/22/2019Iron Tiger ClassicValley View ISDValley View High School5BoysLazaro Ayala IIlayala@vviewisd.net956-624-49146:00am7:30am9am5YesYesRene Guzman
2/22/2019Last Chance At The Swamp RGCCISD Grulla High SchoolRGCCISD Grulla High School5BoysMario A. Gomezconemeister@hotmail.com956-263-902011:30 AM1:00 PM2:00 PM3YesYesRene Guzman
2/22/2019Eagle Last QualifierHannaBrownsville5BoysMike Chavezmichavez@bisd.us956-545-70179:30 am11:00 am12:00 pm4YesYesRene Guzman
2/21/2019Newton Powerlifting MeetNewton H.S.Newton H.S. Gym4BoysJason Hicksjasonhicks@newtonisd.net214-683-39222:003:304:004YesYesGeorge Taylor
2/21/2019TSS-UTSA Invitational #7UTSATSS Gym5BoysWes Zunkerwesz@texasstrengthsystems.com21028977823:004:305:306YesYesRene Guzman
2/21/2019Hico LCQHico High SchoolHico2BoysRodney Thorntonrodneythornton@hico-isd.net817-219-36092:003:304:002YesYesSteve Harralson
2/21/2019Raider Last QualifierWichita Falls RiderRider High School6BoysBill Davisonbdavison@wfisd.net940-631-56973:004:305:003YesNo----------
2/21/2019Lufkin Panther InvitationalLufkin High SchoolLufkin Indoor3BoysJeff Cookjcook@lufkinisd.org93636623712:304:004:004YesYesTed Patton
2/21/2019Maud Boys Last Chance MeetMaudMaud3BoysAllen Crossacross@maudisd.net903-249-30552:30pm4:00pm4:30pm6YesYesDavid Wilbanks
2/21/2019Bishop Boys Last Qualifying MeetBishopLuehrs JH Gym5BoysLazaro Perezlperez1@bishopcisd.net36152276567am83010am3YesYesLazaro Perez
2/21/2019Waxahachie InvitationalWaxahachie HSWaxahachie, Texas2BoysJeff Berryjberry@wisd.org817-374-35543:00pm4:30pm4:35pm3YesYes
2/16/20192019 Highlander Powerlifting MeetThe WoodlandsThe Woodlands High School4BoysCraig Smithcrsmith@conroeisd.net281-615-37516:30am8:00am8:45am4YesYesEarl Ricicar
2/16/2019Javelina PowerfestCrystal City High SchoolCrystal City5Boys/GirlsRhonda Solanskyrhonda.lopez@crystalcityisd.org830-374-76926:304:009:008YesYes
Yes

2/16/2019Forney Jackrabbits 2019 Powerlifting InvitationalForney High SchoolForney High Indoor Facility3Boys/GirlsGarrett Robersonmatthew.roberson@edu.forneyisd.net80643893646:30 AM8:00 AM9 A.M.10YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
2/16/2019Maud Powerlifting InvitationalMaudMaud3Boys/GirlsAllen Crossacross@maudisd.net903-249-30556:30am8:00am8:30am6YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Rodrick Portley
2/16/20192019 Aggieland Showcase Texas A&M UniversityPEAP Building @ Texas A&M2Boys/GirlsShelby Graytamupl@gmail.com713-261-97907:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM5YesYes
Yes
J Jensen
2/16/2019Commerce Raising the Bar (Boys Only)Commerce High SchoolCommerce High School3BoysJohn McShefferyjohn.mcsheffery@commerceisd.org903-243-22516:308:009:005YesYesDavid Wilbanks
2/16/2019Howe InvitationalHowe Howe High School6BoysBill Jehlingjehling.bill@howeisd.net972-342-82426 AM8 AM8:455YesNo----------
2/16/2019Medina Valley Panther Powerlifting ClassicMedina Valley High School Castroville, Texas 5Boys/GirlsJoseph Alvaradojoseph.alvarado@mvisd.org21041530526:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/16/2019Stephenville Invitational MeetStephenville High SchoolStephenville High School Gym2Boys/GirlsJohn Harrelljohn.harrell@sville.us81789491106:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.9:00 a.m.6YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
2/16/2019Kennedale Wildcat Invitational 2019KennedaleKennedale, Tx6Boys/GirlsJoseph Luceroluceroj@kisdtx.net817-456-59036308009005YesYes
Yes
Mark Zimmer
Kenny Wilkerson
2/16/2019Ganado ClassicGanado High SchoolGanado4Boys/GirlsJosh Ervinjervin@ganadoisd.net979-240-62286:007:308:175YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
2/16/2019Hebbronville InvitationalHebbronville High SchoolHebbronville Jr High Gym5BoysEric Montalvoemontalvo@jhcisdpk12.org956-693-37426:00 am7:30 am9:00 am6YesYesRene Guzman
2/16/2019Copperas Cove InviteCopperas Cove SC LEE Jr High School 2Boys/GirlsJason Hammetthammettj@ccisd.com903 879-4007 6:007:308:006YesYes
Yes

2/16/2019Copperas Cove Invitational Copperas Cove SE LEE Jr High2Boys/GirlsJason Hammetthammettj@ccisd.com903 879-4007 6;007;308:006YesNo
No
----------
----------
2/16/2019L.D. Bell InvitationalL.D. BellL.D. Bell High School6BoysBrady Bondbradybond@hebisd.edu214-502-42076:00 AM 8:00 AM9:00 AM4YesYesErik McGuffin
2/15/2019Commerce Raising the BarCommerce High SchoolCommerce High School3GirlsJohn McShefferyjohn.mcsheffery@commerceisd.org903-243-22511:303:004:004YesYes
2/15/2019Spearhead InvitationalDonna North High SchoolDonna North High School Gym5Boys/GirlsFrancisco Martinezfgmartinez@donnaisd.net95637675666:00AM7:30AM8:30AM6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/14/2019Waskom InvitationalWaskom High SchoolWaskom Fieldhouse3BoysJustin Watsonjwatson@waskomisd.net903-293-78272:304:004:303YesYesDavid Wilbanks
2/14/2019Centennial Powerlifting InvitationalBurleson Centennial HSBurleson, Texas2Boys/GirlsNick StaufferNicholas.Stauffer@bisdmail.net573-587-90773:00pm4:30pm4:35pm3YesYes
Yes

Jeff Ramirez
2/14/2019Borger Bulldog InvitationalBorger High SchoolBulldog Field House1Boys/GirlsBrian Cokerbrian.coker@borgerisd.net(254)644-92672:304:004:304YesYes
Yes
David Haresnape
2/14/2019South Hills Tri-MeetSouth Hills High SchoolFort Worth6BoysJeremy JohnsonJeremy.johnson@fwisd.org81725381073:305:005:152YesYesErik McGuffin
2/14/2019Merkel Powerlifting MeetMerkelMerkel Middle School Gym1Boys/GirlsBilly Floydbfloyd@merkelisd.net325-725-09862:00 pm3:30 pm4:305YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/14/2019Huntington Powerlifting MeetHuntingtonHuntington MS3Boys/GirlsJim Kerbowjkerbow@huntingtonisd.com254-855-67622:304:004:304YesYes
No
David Wilbanks
----------
2/14/2019Borger Bulldog InvitationalBorger High SchoolBulldog Field House1Boys/GirlsBrian Cokerbrian.coker@borgerisd.net(254)644-92672:304:004:304YesYes
Yes
David Haresnape
2/14/2019Lake View Ironworks InvitationalSan Angelo Lake ViewLincoln Middle School1Boys/GirlsBen Lyonsbenjamin.lyons@saisd.org32537416871303304pm5YesYes
Yes
David Haresnape
2/14/2019Salado InvitationalSalado High SchoolSalado Junior High2Boys/GirlsTroy Ramseytroy.ramsey@saladoisd.org51294492221:30 pm3:00 pm4:00 pm5YesYes
Yes

2/13/2019Eaton Power Lifting MeetV.R. Eaton High SchoolV.R. Eaton High School indoor6BoysTim Bakertbaker@nisdtx.org81720532073:306:006:053YesYesErik McGuffin
2/13/2019Summit Jags Boys Invitational Mansfield Summit Mansfield Summit High School Fieldhouse6BoysWindley Labortewindleylaborte@misdmail.org25431922613:304:005:304YesYesErik McGuffin
2/9/2019Iron Lion InvitationalSanta Gertrudis Academy High SchoolKingsville, TX5Boys/GirlsPETER NOONANpnoonan@sgisd.net83285898847:30 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Christian Navarro
2/9/2019Iron Lions InvitationalSanta Gertrudis Academy High SchoolSanta Gertrudis School Gym (Kingsville)5Boys/GirlsPeter Noonanpnoonan@sgisd.net83285898846:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
2/9/2019Levelland InvitationalLevellandLevelland High School1Boys/GirlsMike Brogdenmbrogden@levellandisd.net32557493226:308:009:006YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/9/2019EC Hornet InvitationalSan Antonio East CentralLegacy Middle School, ECISD San Antonio, Texas5Boys/GirlsJames Hollingsworthjames.hollingsworth@ecisd.net21064357926:30AM8:00AM9:00AM6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/9/2019Nocona InvitationalNocona High SchoolNocona Middle School Gym6Boys/GirlsBryan Ballardbryan.ballard@noconaisd.net94023219677:30am9:00am10:00am4YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
Monte Sewell
2/9/2019Castleberry PowerliftingCastleberry High SchoolIrma Marsh Middle School6Boys/GirlsYolanda Beasleybeasleyy@castleberryisd.net254-366-57476:30am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes

Monte Sewell
2/9/2019Weslaco High School Power lifting MeetWeslaco High SchoolWeslaco High School Gym5GirlsDomingo Ventodhvento@wisd.us956-245-87926:30 am8 am9 am10YesYes
2/9/2019Perrin Pirate Invitational MeetPerrin HSPerrin HS Gym6Boys/GirlsLloyd Tuckerltucker@pwcisd.net940-229-083506:3008:0009:004YesYes
Yes

Monte Sewell
2/9/2019Lehman Lobos InvitationalLehman High SchoolLehman High School2Boys/Girlscory.rebmann@hayscisd.netcoryrebmann@gmail.com50960712856:30am8:00am9am10YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
Jeff Ramirez
2/9/2019Iron Warrior Classic Honey Grove Indoor Facility 6Boys/GirlsColten Lennoncblennon@hgisd.net903-539-08136:30 A.M.8:00 A.M.8:30 A.M.5YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
Kenny Wilkerson
2/9/201910th Annual Asa Chambless ClassicCalallen High SchoolCalallen FEMA Dome5Boys/GirlsAustin Smitheycsmithey@calallen.org97274193546:308:009:003YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
2/9/2019Kermit InvitationalKermit HS Kermit MS1Boys/GirlsThomas Hughes tehughes@kermitisd.net432-940-14816:30894YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/9/2019Electra Barbell ClassicElectra High SchoolElectra Competition Gym6Boys/Girlsgary alfordgalford35@hotmail.com97256728816:308:309:003YesYes
Yes

Monte Sewell
2/8/2019District 30 6A Powerlifting Championship McAllen High School McAllen High School 5Boys/GirlsDaniel RodriguezDaniel.rodriguez@mcallenisd.net(956)451-32696:30am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
2/8/2019District 30 6A Powerlifting Championship McAllen High School McAllen High School 5Boys/GirlsDaniel RodriguezDaniel.rodriguez@mcallenisd.net(956)451-32696:30am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
2/8/2019Hallsville InvitationalHallsvilleHallsville3Boys/GirlsGreg Caseygcasey@hisd.com903 340 54392:15pm4:455:00pm4YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Rodrick Portley
2/7/2019Temple InvitationalTemple High SchoolTemple High School2Boys/GirlsRobert Havensrobert.havens@tisd.org93652589133:004:304:506YesYes
Yes

2/7/2019Oak Ridge Quad Meet 2Oak Ridge High SchoolOak Ridge High School4Boys/GirlsMack Malonemmalone@conroeisd.net28163640633:154:154:303YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Monte Sewell
2/7/2019Livingston InvitationalLivingston High School400 FM 350 South4BoysRonal Mappsrmapps@livingstonisd.com83271607651:30pm2:30pm3pm5YesYesGeorge Taylor
2/7/2019TSS-UTSA Invitational #5UTSATSS Gym5BoysWes Zunkerwesz@texasstrengthsystems.com21028977823:004:305:306YesYesRene Guzman
2/7/2019Swamp Strength Thursday MeetRice ConsolidatedAltair Texas5Boys/GirlsTravis Combstcombs@riceraiders.net830-796-12702:003:304:005YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
2/7/2019PSJA Memorial Quad MeetPSJA MEMORIALPSJA MEMORIAL5Boys/GirlsPATRICK BOUTWELLPatrick.boutwell@psjaisd.us95657267084:00~8:002:00-3:304:003YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/7/2019PSJA Memorial Quad MeetPSJA MEMORIALPSJA MEMORIAL5Boys/GirlsPATRICK BOUTWELLPatrick.boutwell@psjaisd.us95657267084:00~8:002:00-3:304:003YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/7/2019Temple InvitationalTemple High SchoolTemple High School2Boys/GirlsRobert Havensrobert.havens@tisd.org93652589133:004:304:506YesYes
Yes

2/7/2019Livingston InvitationalLivingston High School400 FM 350 South4BoysRonal Mappsrmapps@livingstonisd.com83271607651:30pm2:30pm3pm5YesYesGeorge Taylor
2/7/2019Cleburne InvitationalWaxahachie HSCleburne, Texas2BoysJason Paynejpayne@c-isd.com254-978-07543:00pm4:30pm4:35pm3YesYes
2/6/2019Pace Mini MeetJames Pace Early College High SchoolHouse of Pain Weightroom5Boys/GirlsJoe Espinozajespinoza1@bisd.us956-243-13832:304:004:15 3YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
2/6/2019A&M Consolidated Tri-Meet IICollege Station A&M ConsCollege Station A&M Cons2Boys/GirlsChad Bruggmancbruggman@csisd.org25459264533:3055:30 PM3YesYes
Yes

Jeff Ramirez
2/6/2019Fossil Ridge qualifying meetFossil Ridge High SchoolFossil Ridge High School6Boys/GirlsBrian ClarkBrian.Clark@kellerisd.net972-822-11784:00 pm4:45 pm5:30 pm4YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Monte Sewell
2/6/2019Northwest Girls Powerlifting MeetJustin NorthwestNorthwest High School6GirlsMichael Connellymichael.connelly@nisdtx.org80633564043:005:306:003YesNo----------
2/5/2019Daingerfield Powerlifting MeetDaingerfieldDaingerfield High School3Boys/GirlsJordan Woodjordanhwood44@gmail.com93664766702:304:004:154YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
2/2/2019Perryton Invitational Perryton High SchoolPerryton High School, Rette Gym1Boys/GirlsCasey Arrudacarruda@perrytonisd.com512-639-72916:30 am8:00 am 9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/2/2019Sabine Invitational SabineSabine Junior High3BoysJerry D Griffithjgriffith@sabineisd.org90373678106:00 am7:45 am8:305YesYesDavid Wilbanks
2/2/2019Bridgeport Bull InvitationalBridgeport High SchoolBridgeport Middle School6Boys/GirlsCharles Wheelercwheeler@bridgeportisd.net972-832-18006:00 am7:30 am8:30 am5YesYes
Yes

2/2/2019Archer City Invitational 2018Archer CityArcher City High School6Boys/GirlsTim Popetpope@archercityisd.net940-631-14746:30 am8:00 am9:00 am3YesYes
Yes

Monte Sewell
2/2/2019McAllen ISD City ChampionshipsMcAllen RoweFossum Middle School5Boys/GirlsBrigido Gonzalezbrigido.gonzalez@mcallenisd.net210-573-3059630am730am830am3YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
2/2/20193rd Annual Brooks Academy MeetBrooks Academy of Science and Engineering4802 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio TX 782305Boys/GirlsIsrael Agueroisrael.aguero@brooksacademy.org830-570-54776:30 am8:00am9:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/2/2019McAllen ISD City ChampionshipsMcAllen RoweFossum Middle School5Boys/GirlsBrigido Gonzalezbrigido.gonzalez@mcallenisd.net210-573-3059630am730am830am3YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
2/2/20193rd Annual TrailblazerEdinburg Idea QuestQuest Gym5Boys/GirlsJorge Francojorge.franco@ideapublicschools.org956-495-63086:30 am8:00 am9:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
2/2/2019Goliad MeetGoliadGoliad Tx5Boys/GirlsDrew Escamilladescamilla@goliadisd.org36164532576:3089:006YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
2/2/2019Rusk InvitationalRuskRusk Coliseum3Boys/GirlsChad Hancockcharles.hancock@ruskisd.net903-721-12486:308:009:00am6YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
2/2/2019Bridgeport Bull InvitationalBridgeport High SchoolBridgeport Middle School6Boys/GirlsCharles Wheelercwheeler@bridgeportisd.net972-832-18006:00 am7:30 am8:30 am5YesYes
Yes

2/2/2019Somerset InvitationalSomerset High SchoolSomerset High School gym5Boys/GirlsMarvin Allenmarvin.allen@sisdk12.net210 606 71736:308:009:0011YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
2/1/2019HM KING BRAHMA BASH INVITATIONALHM KING HIGH SCHOOLKINGSVILLE TX5Boys/GirlsJesse A Garciajgarcia@kingsvilleisd.com36181609732:30pm4:00pm4:30pm5YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
1/31/2019Nacogdoches Powerlifting MeetNacogdochesNacogdoches High School3Boys/GirlsJacob Jeffriesjjeffries@nacisd.org93664514412:30pm4pm4:30pm4YesYes
Yes
Ted Patton
Kevin Childers
1/31/2019Georgetown ISD Mini Meet East View High School Georgetown High school 2BoysThomas Sam Brandtbrandtt@georgetownisd.org903-316-26404:005:005:152YesYes
1/31/20192019 Cotulla Invitational #1Cotulla High SchoolCotulla, TX5Boys/GirlsSebastian Velasquezsebastian.velasquez@cotullaisd.net830-556-78803:00PM4:30PM5:00PM4YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
1/31/2019Joshua Owl InvitationalJoshua HSJoshua, Texas2Boys/GirlsAndrew Juniorjuniora@joshuaisd.org817-501-54473:00pm4:30pm4:35pm3YesYes
Yes

1/31/2019Tarkington Longhorn InvitationalTarkington High SchoolTarkington Middle School Gym4Boys/GirlsJoe Mainesjmaines@tarkingtonisd.net90393131072:003:304:005YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
Shane Crawford
1/31/2019Lone Star InvitationalFrisco Lone StarLone Star High School6Boys/GirlsDarren Kightkightd@friscoisd.org469-585-84793:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Monte Sewell
1/30/2019Robinson Midweek InvitationalRobinsonRobinson Junior High Gym2Boys/GirlsRoss Carawayrcaraway@robinson.k12.tx.us25470904292:00 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM4YesYes
Yes

Jeff Ramirez
1/30/2019Jarrell HS Boys MeetJarrellJarrell HS2BoysGuillermo Gonzalezguillermo.gonzalez@jarrellisd.org512-966-62412:304:004:403YesYesSteve Harralson
1/26/2019Rains InvitationalRains ISDRains High School3Boys/GirlsShane WebberWebbers@rainsisd.org(903)850-37316:30am8:00am8:30am6YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
1/26/2019Quitman Powerlifting MeetQuitman High SchoolQuitman, TX3Boys/GirlsRyan Turneyturneyr@quitmanisd.net903-461-84066:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM6YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
1/26/2019Mustang InvitationalMcAllen Memorial High SchoolMcallen Memorial Gymnasium5Boys/GirlsJoe Guerrajoe.guerra2@mcallenisd.net956-655-15386:30 a.m.8:30 a.m.9:00 a.m.6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/26/2019Panther Power InvitationalLaredo United SouthUnited South HS 9th Grade Campus5Boys/GirlsJerry Ramirezgerardor@uisd.net956-337-15956:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/26/20192nd Annual Pride of South TexasTuloso-MidwayTuloso-Midway Middle School Gym5Boys/GirlsMichael Silvasmsilvas@tmisd.us36152215486:30am8:00am9:05am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
1/26/2019Quitman Powerlifting MeetQuitman High SchoolQuitman, TX3Boys/GirlsRyan Turneyturneyr@quitmanisd.net903-461-84066:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM6YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
1/26/2019Eldorado InvitationalEldoradoEldorado High School1Boys/GirlsChris Castlemancastleman.christopher@gmail.com32523483046:30 am8:00 am9:00 am4YesYes
Yes

1/26/2019Hamilton Invitational Powerlifting MeetHamilton High SchoolHamilton, TX2Boys/GirlsCasey Jonescjones@hamiltonisd.org254-485-51866:30am8:00am9:00am4YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
1/26/2019Comanche InvitationalComanche High SchoolComanche, Texas2Boys/GirlsMarty Wyattmwyatt@comancheisd.net81777193886:308:009:004YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
1/26/2019Mount Pleasant Tiger InvitationalMount Pleasant High SchoolMPHS Practice Gym3Boys/GirlsDONALD WOODSdwoods@mpisd.net903-204-35256:308:008:30 am5YesYes
Yes
Ted Patton
Rodrick Portley
1/26/2019Abernathy InvitationalAbernathy High SchoolAbernathy1Boys/GirlsJustin Wileyjwiley@abernathyisd.com325-977-23466:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.9:00 a.m.4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/26/2019Panther Power InvitationalLaredo United SouthUnited South HS 9th Grade Campus5Boys/GirlsJerry Ramirezgerardor@uisd.net956-337-15956:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/26/2019Smithville Powerlifting ChampionshipsSmithville High SchoolSmithville High School2Boys/GirlsShane Savoiemsavoie@smithvilleisd.org51271896726:308:009:005YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
1/24/2019Veterans Memorial InviteVeterans MemorialVeterans Memorial Early College High School5Boys/GirlsGil Myersglmyers@bisd.us95683294123:00pm9:00pm5:30pm4YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/24/2019TSS-UTSA JV InvitationalUTSATSS Gym5Boys/GirlsWes Zunkerwesz@texasstrengthsystems.com21028977823:004:305:306YesYes
No
Rene Guzman
----------
1/24/2019Oak Ridge Quad MeetOak Ridge High SchoolOak Ridge High School4Boys/GirlsMack Malonemmalone@conroeisd.net28163640633:154:154:303YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Shane Crawford
1/24/2019HM King InvitationalHM KING KINGSVILLEkingsville 5BoysJESUS GARCIAjgarcia@kingsvilleisd.com36181609732:00PM3:30pm4:00pm2YesYesLazaro Perez
1/24/2019West Houston Powerlifting LeagueKaty Taylor High SchoolTaylor High School4Boys/GirlsJ Jensenjmjensen@katyisd.org281-798-65032:304:004:302YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Shane Crawford
1/24/2019TSS-UTSA JV InvitationalUTSATSS Gym5Boys/GirlsWes Zunkerwesz@texasstrengthsystems.com21028977823:004:305:306YesYes
No
Rene Guzman
----------
1/24/2019Joshua InvitationalJoshua HSJoshua, Texas2BoysAndrew Juniorjuniora@joshuaisd.org817-501-54473:00pm4:30pm4:35pm3YesYes
1/24/2019Burnet Powerlifting InvitationalBurnet High SchoolBurnet, Tx2Boys/GirlsTanner McLeantmclean@burnetcisd.net254-246-99591:303:004:006YesYes
Yes

1/24/2019Polytechnic Tri-MeetPolytechnic HSPolytechnic HS6BoysSteve Williamssteven.williams@fwisd.org214-794-60593:45 pm5:15 pm5:15 pm2YesYesErik McGuffin
1/24/2019Glen Rose ClassicGlen RoseGlen Rose High School2Boys/GirlsTerry Harlinharlte@grisd.net(817)975-14723:004:305:304YesYes
Yes

1/24/2019Hornet Tri MeetGatesville High SchoolGatesville High School2Boys/GirlsJason Moffettjmoffett@gatesvilleisd.org254 223 36084:00 pm 5:30 pm5:45 pm2YesYes
Yes

1/24/2019Berkner HS Invitational MeetRichardson BerknerLV Berkner High School6BoysOscar Peralesoscar.perales@risd.org21425036953:305:005:305YesYesErik McGuffin
1/23/2019Robinson Rockets Early Season MeetRobinsonRobinson Junior High Gym2Boys/GirlsRoss Carawayrcaraway@robinson.k12.tx.us25470904292:00 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM4YesYes
Yes

1/23/2019Leon HS InvitationalJewett LeonLeon HS Fieldhouse3BoysJeremy Colvertjcolvert@leonisd.net21443570273:004:004:153YesYesDavid Wilbanks
1/23/2019Lake Ridge Invitational RevisedLake Ridge High SchoolLake Ridge High School6Boys/GirlsDustin Rotandustinrotan@misdmail.net806-786-44593:154:305:00pm3YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Monte Sewell
1/23/2019Keller qualifying meetKeller High SchoolKeller High School6Boys/GirlsRoger BenefieldRoger.Benefield@kellerisd.net817-629-21414:00 pm4:45 pm5:30 pm4YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Kenny Wilkerson
1/19/2019Taylor InvitationalTaylor High SchoolTaylor Middle School2Boys/GirlsArmando Talaveratalavera@taylorisd.org512-365-02236:00 am7:30 am8:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
Jeff Ramirez
1/19/2019Childress Invitational Powerlifting MeetChildressChildress High School Gym1Boys/GirlsMatthew Olsonmolson@childressisd.net940-585-97466:30am8:00am9:00am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/19/2019Perry Lefors InvitationalLeforsLefors ISD Aux Gym1Boys/GirlsBrandon Jacksonbrandon.jackson@leforsisd.net21477358156:30894YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/19/201919th Hays Powerlifting Meet Buda HaysJoe's Gym2Boys/GirlsAaron Postertaaron.postert@hayscisd.net512-787-23496:30am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
1/19/2019C-City Powerlifting MeetColorado High SchoolThe Pit, Colorado City, TX1Boys/GirlsBJ Grahambgraham@ccity.esc.14.net32524205246:007:308:00am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/19/2019La Joya InvitationalLa Joya High SchoolChavez Middle School5Boys/GirlsLuciano Martinezl.martinez7@ljisd.com95686215566:00am8:00am9:00am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/19/2019Taylor InvitationalTaylor High SchoolTaylor Middle School2Boys/GirlsArmando Talaveratalavera@taylorisd.org512-365-02236:00 am7:30 am8:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
Jeff Ramirez
1/19/2019Splendora Powerlifting Meet Splendora High School Splendora Junior High 4Boys/GirlsJeramy Willis jwillis@splendoraisd.org817-343-53476:30 am8:00 am9:00 am 6YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
1/19/2019North Mesquite Stallion InvitationalNorth Mesquite H.S.North Mesquite H.S. (Lower Gym)6Boys/GirlsKenny Duckkduck@mesquiteisd.org469-363-31886:30 am7:45 am8:30 am5YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
1/19/2019Grand Oaks InvitationalGrand Oaks High SchoolGrand Oaks Gym #24Boys/GirlsAaron Johnsonajjohnson@conroeisd.net651-246-47986:308:008:304YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Shane Crawford
1/19/2019Hillsboro InvitationalHillsboro ISD1600 Abbott Avenue2Boys/GirlsJoshua Steppstepp@hillsboroisd.org81793397016:308:008:306YesYes
Yes

1/19/2019S & S Ram InvitationalSadler & Southmayd CISDS & S High School Sadler, Texas 6BoysJason Jacobsjason.jacobs@sscisd.net(903) 267-22266:00 am7:30 am8:30 am 6YesYes
1/19/2019Dublin InvitationalDublin HSDublin HS2Boys/GirlsGreg Hardcastleghardcastle@dublinisd.net25459256996:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM5YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
1/19/2019Malakoff InvitationalMalakoffMalakoff HS Gym3Boys/GirlsDavid Wilbanksdavid.wilbanks@malakoffisd.org903-426-29336:308:0095YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
1/19/2019FCA Lift OffRedwater ISDTexarkana, TX3Boys/GirlsNathan Turnernturner@redwaterisd.org90392662086:45 am8:15 am9am6YesYes
Yes
Ted Patton
Kevin Childers
1/19/2019Weslaco East InvitationalWeslaco East Weslaco East Gymnasium5Boys/GirlsRene Guzmanaguzman@wisd.us95649455436:30 am8:00 am9:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/19/2019Taylor InvitationalTaylor High SchoolTaylor Middle School2Boys/GirlsArmando Talaveratalavera@taylorisd.org512-365-02236:00 am7:30 am8:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
Jeff Ramirez
1/19/2019Uvalde Powerlifting MeetUvalde High SchoolUvalde High School Harvey Kingelow Gym5Boys/GirlsFrank Gonzales Jrfgonzales3996@uvaldecisd.net830-261-04226am8am9am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
1/19/2019Holy Cross InvitationalHoly Cross of SAHoly Cross of SA5Boys/GirlsWes Zunkerwesz@texasstrengthsystems.com21028977826:308:009:006YesYes
No
Rene Guzman
----------
1/19/2019Jacksboro InvitationalJacksboroJacksboro Middle School6Boys/GirlsKirk Rodgersrodgersjk@jacksboroisd.net940-465-97317:00 am8:30 am9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
1/19/2019Hillsboro InvitationalHillsboro ISD1600 Abbott Avenue2Boys/GirlsJoshua Steppstepp@hillsboroisd.org81793397016:308:008:306YesYes
Yes

1/19/2019Uvalde Powerlifting MeetUvalde High SchoolUvalde High School Harvey Kingelow Gym5Boys/GirlsFrank Gonzales Jrfgonzales3996@uvaldecisd.net830-261-04226am8am9am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
1/19/2019Uvalde Powerlifting MeetUvalde High SchoolUvalde High School Harvey Kingelow Gym5Boys/GirlsFrank Gonzales Jrfgonzales3996@uvaldecisd.net830-261-04226am8am9am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
1/19/2019STJ Power FestSt. Joseph High SchoolSt. Joseph Flyer Dome5Boys/GirlsAndrew CardenasAndrew.Cardenas@energytransfer.com979-578-36916:30 am8:00 am95YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/19/2019Uvalde Powerlifting MeetUvalde High SchoolUvalde High School Harvey Kingelow Gym5Boys/GirlsFrank Gonzales Jrfgonzales3996@uvaldecisd.net830-261-04226am8am9am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
1/19/2019Uvalde Powerlifting MeetUvalde High SchoolUvalde High School Harvey Kingelow Gym5Boys/GirlsFrank Gonzales Jrfgonzales3996@uvaldecisd.net830-261-04226am8am9am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
1/19/2019Jacksboro InvitationalJacksboroJacksboro Middle School6Boys/GirlsKirk Rodgersrodgersjk@jacksboroisd.net940-465-97317:00 am8:30 am9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
1/19/2019Uvalde Powerlifting MeetUvalde High SchoolUvalde High School Harvey Kingelow Gym5Boys/GirlsFrank Gonzales Jrfgonzales3996@uvaldecisd.net830-261-04226am8am9am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
1/17/2019Mineral Wells Ram InvitationalMineral Wells HSMineral Wells6Boys/GirlsSeth Hobbsshobbs@mwisd.net21463687903:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm4YesYes
Yes

Kenny Wilkerson
1/17/2019S & S Lady Ram InvitationalSadler & Southmayd CISDS & S High School Sadler, Texas 6GirlsJason Jacobsjason.jacobs@sscisd.net(903) 267-22261:00 pm2:30 pm4:00 pm6YesYesKenny Wilkerson
1/17/2019Elkhart Invitational Elkhart High SchoolElkhart, Tx3Boys/GirlsNolan MillsNmills@elkhartisd.org21028972742:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
1/17/2019Northwest Texan Powerlifting MeetJustin NorthwestJustin Northwest6BoysMichael Connellymichael.connelly@nisdtx.org80633564043:004:305:303YesYes
1/17/2019Centennial InvitationalBurleson centennial HSBurleson, Texas2Boys/GirlsNick StaufferNicholas.Stauffer@bisdmail.net573-587-90773:00pm4:30pm4:35pm3YesYes
Yes

1/17/2019TSS-UTSA Invitational #2UTSATSS Gym5BoysWes Zunkerwesz@texasstrengthsystems.com21028977823:004:305:306YesYesRene Guzman
1/17/2019North Forney Invitational Day 2North Forney High SchoolNorth Forney High School3Boys/GirlsBen Rudolphfred.rudolph@edu.forneyisd.net979-248-00492:304:004:304YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
1/16/2019Western Hills Tri-MeetWestern Hills FWISDWestern Hills FWISD6BoysWilliam Rockwilliam.rock@fwisd.org30126632193:305:005:302YesYes
1/16/2019North Forney InvitationalNorth Forney High SchoolNorth Forney High School3Boys/GirlsBen Rudolphfred.rudolph@edu.forneyisd.net979-248-00492:304:004:304YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
1/12/2019Magnolia Powerlifting MeetMagnolia HSMagnolia HS small gym4Boys/GirlsMichael Cranfillmcranfill@magnoliaisd.org214-727-22666:30am8:00am8:30am4YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
Shane Crawford
1/12/2019Academy InvitationalAcademy HSAcademy, TX2Boys/GirlsPaul Wiilliamspaul.williams@academyisd.net25478057380630080008454YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
1/12/2019Community High School InvitationalCommunity High SchoolNevada Texas6Boys/GirlsLance Hillwesley.hill@communityisd.org58072106476:30 am8:00 am8:45 am6YesYes
Yes

Kevin Childers
1/12/2019Giddings High School Invitational Giddings High School Giddings Middle School gym 2Boys/GirlsFrank Muirfrank.muir@giddings.txed.net95620395546:308:309:00 am4YesYes
Yes

1/12/2019Steer InvitationalBig Spring High SchoolBig Spring Junior High Gym1Boys/GirlsChris McWilliamschmcwilliams@bsisd.esc18.net432-301-12396:30 AM8:00 AM8:45 to 9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/12/2019Bosqueville InvitationalBosqueville High SchoolBosqueville High School2Boys/GirlsMike Finnellmike.finnell@bosquevilleisd.org25453721626:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.8:45 a.m.5YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
1/12/2019Edinburg C.I.S.D invitationalJohnny Economedes High School1414 N. Alamo Rd. 5Boys/GirlsCruz Gaitan Jrcruz.gaitan@ecisd.us956-292-86806:00 am7:30 am8:30 am5YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/12/2019Bayou BrawlCalhoun High SchoolPort Lavaca5Boys/GirlsJason Bagwellbagwellj@calcoisd.org361-229-03366:30AM8:00AM9:00AM4YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/12/2019Community High School Invitational 1Community High SchoolNevada Texas6Boys/GirlsLance Hillwesley.hill@communityisd.org58072106476:30 am8:00 am8:45 am6YesNo
Yes
----------
Monte Sewell
1/12/2019Navarro Invitational Navarro ISDNavarro High School5Boys/GirlsJeff Harveyjeff.harvey@nisd.us713-670-44146:308:009:006YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
1/12/2019Steer InvitationalBig Spring High SchoolBig Spring Junior High Gym1Boys/GirlsChris McWilliamschmcwilliams@bsisd.esc18.net432-301-12396:30 AM8:00 AM8:45 to 9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/12/2019Plainview InvitationalPlainview High SchoolCoronado Middle School1Boys/GirlsDavid Haresnapedavid.haresnape@plainviewisd.org806-790-41426:308:009:005YesYes
Yes
David Haresnape
1/12/2019Rio Grande City Invitational Powerlifting MeetRio Grande City High SchoolRio Grande City, TX 785825Boys/GirlsFrank Clarkeraiderfrank1@gmail.com(956)358-31926:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.8:30 a.m.6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/12/2019Santo Wildcat Invitational.Santo ISDSanto, Tx6Boys/GirlsDevon Manndmann@santoisd.net25440515596:308:008:30am4YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
1/12/2019Lindale Eagles East Texas InvitationalLindale High SchoolLindale High School Gymnasium3Boys/GirlsMark Sartainsartainma@lisdeagles.net903 309 85316:30 am8:00 am9:00 am7YesYes
Yes
Ted Patton
1/12/2019Princeton Panther InvitationalPrinceton High SchoolPrinceton Indoor Facility6Boys/GirlsStu Johnsonsjohnson@princetonisd.net765-418-84956:008:008:3010YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Kenny Wilkerson
1/11/20194th Annual Lopez Inv. Brownsville Lopez High SchoolBrownsville, Texas5Boys/Girlsmatthew barbabarba.matthew73@gmail.com95683279816:00am7:45am9:007YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/11/20194th Annual Lopez Inv. Brownsville Lopez High SchoolBrownsville, Texas5Boys/Girlsmatthew barbabarba.matthew73@gmail.com95683279816:00am7:45am9:007YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/10/2019Snyder Tiger 2019 InvitationalSnyder High SchoolIndoor Athletic Facility1Boys/GirlsTremaine Johnsontjohnson@snyderisd.net325 575 37352:30pm3:30pm4pm4YesYes
Yes

1/10/2019Burleson Elk InvitationalBurleson High SchoolBurleson, Texas2BoysScotty Williamssbwilliams@bisdmail.net479-2343-59913:00pm4:30pm4:35pm3YesYesScotty Williams
1/10/2019Timber Creek qualifying meetTimber Creek High SchoolTimber Creek High School6Boys/GirlsDusty Ortizdusty.ortiz@kellerisd.net817-437-50574:00 pm4:45 pm5:30 pm4YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Monte Sewell
1/5/2019Irion County Powerlifting MeetIrion County ISDMertzon, TX1Boys/GirlsLee Harveylharvey@irion-isd.org432-940-68466:30am5:00 pm9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/5/2019Mustang Strong Powerlifting MeetNatalia ISDNatalia High School5Boys/GirlsKasey Crowtherkasey.crowther@nataliaisd.net83046014566:00am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
1/5/2019Mustang Strong Powerlifting MeetNatalia ISDNatalia High School5Boys/GirlsKasey Crowtherkasey.crowther@nataliaisd.net83046014566:00am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
1/4/20197th Annual Viking InvitationalJames Pace High SchoolHouse of Pain Gym5Boys/GirlsJoe Espinozajespinoza1@bisd.us956-243-13836:00 Am8:00 Am9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/4/20197th Annual Viking InvitationalJames Pace High SchoolHouse of Pain Gym5Boys/GirlsJoe Espinozajespinoza1@bisd.us956-243-13836:00 Am8:00 Am9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman