T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In

Meet Schedule 



Meet DateMeet NameSchoolLocationRegionBoys/GirlsCoachEmailCell #WeighIn BeginWeighIn EndLifting StartPlatformsPublic Meet?Sanctioned?Sanctioned By
3/14/2020Region 2-Division 1 ChampionshipsBurleson High SchoolBurleson, Texas2BoysScotty Williamssbwilliams@bisdmail.net47923459915:00am6:30am8:15am3YesYesScotty Williams
3/14/2020THSPA Region 5 Division 1 Regional ChampionshipsWeslaco East High SchoolWeslaco East High School5BoysRene Guzmanaguzman@wisd.us95649455436:308:008:453YesYesRene Guzman
3/14/2020Region 2 Division 2 ChampionshipSmithville High SchoolSmithville2BoysShane Savoiemsavoie@smithvilleisd.org51271896726:308:009:004YesYesShane Savoie
3/12/2020Region 4 Division 3 ChampionshipsWest Hardin HSSaratoga, TX4BoysGeorge Taylorgtaylor@westhardin.org97925508836:00am7:30am8:00am3YesYesGeorge Taylor
3/7/2020Region 4 Division 1 ChampionshipDickinson HSDickinson4BoysEarl Ricicarericicar@dickinsonisd.org409-739-04416am7:30am8:15am3YesYesEarl Ricicar
3/7/2020Region VI Div IIIChico HSChico HS6GirlsMonte Sewellmsewell@chicoisdtx.net80657733316:308::008:504YesYesMonte Sewell
2/29/2020The Iron Warrior Throwdown (boys only)Victoria West HSVictoria West HS5BoysBrad Smitheybrad.smithey@visd.net972-741-93566:308:009:004YesYesRene Guzman
2/29/2020Keller Central Last chance QualifierKeller Central H.S.Keller Central H.S.6BoysErik McGuffinerik.mcguffin@kellerisd.net81770391407:008:308:453YesYesErik McGuffin
2/29/2020Trinity Tiger Last Chance Qualifier 2020Trinity High SchoolTrinity High School Gym3BoysForrest Reddickfreddick@trinityisd.net936-577-65026:308:008:305YesNo----------
2/29/2020Highland Park Last Chance QualifierHighland ParkAmarillo TX1BoysRalph Shemwellralph.shemwell@hpisd.net80643316506:308:009:004YesYesBarry Newton
2/29/2020Pecos Last Chance QualfierPecos HSCrockett Middle School1BoysJarrod Thomasjathomas@pbtisd.esc18.net254-405-45296:30 am8:00 am9:00 am3YesYesBarry Newton
2/28/2020Eagles Last QualifierHannaBrownsville5BoysMichael Chavezmichavez@bisd.us956-545-70177:30 am9:00 am10:00 am5YesYesRene Guzman
2/27/2020Maud Last ChanceMaud ISDMaud, TX3BoysJosh Turnerjturner@maudisd.net(903) 748-24012:003:304:005YesYesWes Schminkey
2/27/2020Newton Regional QualifierNewton HSNewton HS Gym4BoysJason Hicksjasonhicks@newtonisd.net21468339222:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm5YesYesGeorge Taylor
2/27/2020Burleson Last Chance QualifierBurleson High SchoolBurleson, Texas2BoysScotty Williamssbwilliams@bisdmail.net47923459913:00pm4:30pm4:45pm3YesYesScotty Williams
2/26/2020Porter Spartans Last QualifierPorter High SchoolPorter High School Gymnasium4BoysDaniel Evans-Pickensdevanspickens@newcaneyisd.org83265930882:003:304:306YesYesEarl Ricicar
2/26/2020HD LCQ BoysHull-Daisetta High SchoolHull-Daisetta High School4BoysStan Hodgesshodges@hdisd.net40965143032pm4:00pm5pm5YesYesGeorge Taylor
2/22/2020Highland Park AmarilloHighland ParkAmarillo TX1Boys/GirlsRalph Shemwellralph.shemwell@hpisd.net806-433-16506:308:009:004YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
Jamie Humphries
2/22/2020The San Marcos Rattler Invitational MeetSan Marcos High School San Marcos High School 2GirlsBlake Rubensteinblake.rubenstein@smcisd.net21071879536:30 am8:30 am9:00 am 4YesYes
2/22/2020Greenwood Ranger InvitationalGreenwood High SchoolMain Gym1Boys/GirlsJosh McDonaldjmcdonald@greenwood.esc18.net281-770-69376:30am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/22/2020Longhorn InvitationalCedar Hill High SchoolCedar Hill High School6Boys/GirlsDamon Pagedamon.page@chisd.net504-222-60856 AM8 AM8:30 AM5YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Monte Sewell
2/22/2020Aggie ShowdownTexas A&M UniversityCollege Station, Texas2Boys/GirlsDaniel Hernandeztamupl@gmail.com51259563386:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM5YesYes
Yes

2/22/2020Beeville Powerlifting InvitationalA.C. Jones High School Beeville, Texas 5Boys/GirlsJoseph Alvarado jalvarado@beevilleisd.net(210)415-30526:00 a.m. 7:30 a.m.9:00 a.m. 6YesYes
No
Rene Guzman
----------
2/22/2020Hamilton Bulldog InvitationalHamiltonHamilton2Boys/GirlsSonny Delagarzasdelagarza@hamiltonisd.org25478407956:30 am8:00 am9:00 am5YesYes
Yes

2/22/2020Panther InvitationalMabank High SchoolMabank High School3BoysKevin Chasekjchase@mabankisd.net817-308-96956:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM5YesYes
2/22/2020Santo Wildcat Invitational Santo ISDSanto, Tx6Boys/GirlsDevon Manndmann@santoisd.net25440515596:007:308:30 AM6YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
Monte Sewell
2/22/20202020 Highlander Powerlifting MeetThe Woodlands High SchoolThe Woodlands High School4BoysCraig Smithcrsmith@conroeisd.net281-615-37516:30am8:00am8:45am4YesYesEarl Ricicar
2/22/2020East View InvitationalEast View High SchoolWagner Middle School2BoysMichael Bonewaldbonewaldm@georgetownisd.org51255755256:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM5YesYes
2/22/2020Raising the BarCommerce High SchoolCommerce, TX3BoysJohn McShefferyjohn.mcsheffery@commerceisd.org90324322516:30am8:00am9:00am5YesYesWes Schminkey
2/22/2020Flyer Power FestSt. JosephSt. Joseph High School5Boys/GirlsAndrew CardenasAndrew.Cardenas@energytransfer.com979-578-36916:30 am8:00 am9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/22/2020Forney Jackrabbits Powerlifting InvitationalForney High SchoolForney High3Boys/GirlsGarrett Robersonmatthew.roberson@edu.forneyisd.net80643893646:307:459 A.M.10YesYes
Yes
Evan Beaton
Kevin Childers
2/21/2020Raising the Bar (Girls Only)Commerce High SchoolCommerce, TX3GirlsJohn McShefferyjohn.mcsheffery@commerceisd.org90324322511:30pm3:00pm4:00pm5YesYesKevin Childers
2/20/2020McAllen High Bulldogs Powerlifting Invitational McAllen High McAllen High 5Boys/GirlsDaniel RodriguezDaniel.rodriguez@mcallenisd.net95645132696:30am8:00am9:00am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/20/20207th Annual Iron Tiger InvitationalValley View ISD - Pharr, TxValley View High School - Pharr, Tx5Boys/GirlsLAZARO AYALA IIlayala@vviewisd.net95662449146:00am7:30am8:30am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/20/2020Spartan invitational meet Burleson CentennialBurleson Centennial HS2Boys/GirlsNicholas Stauffernicholas.stauffer@bisdmail.net57358790773:004:30pm4:45pm4YesYes
Yes

2/20/2020Panther Last Chance MeetMabank High SchoolMabank High School3GirlsKevin Chasekjchase@mabankisd.net81730896952:00 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5YesNo----------
2/20/2020SLATON GIRLS LAST CHANCESLATON HIGH SCHOOLSLATON HIGH SCHOOL1Boys/GirlsMahlik Shamar Josephjcaffey@slatonisd.net80668581722:003:304:00pm4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/20/2020Brahma Strong Brahma Bash Powerlifting MeetH. M. King High SchoolDome A @ High School5Boys/GirlsHerman Rios, Jr.hrios02@kingsvilleisd.com361-455-91766:30 Am8:00 AM9:00 AM3YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
2/20/2020Lufkin Panther InvitationalLufkin High SchoolLufkin Indoor Facility3BoysJeff Cookjcook@lufkinisd.org93636623712:304:004:004YesYes
2/19/2020Porter Spartans Girls Last QualifierPorter High SchoolPorter High School Gymnasium4GirlsDaniel Evans-Pickensdevanspickens@newcaneyisd.org83265930882:003:304:306YesYes
2/19/2020HD LCQ GirlsHull-Daisetta High SchoolHull-Daisetta High School4GirlsStan Hodgesshodges@hdisd.net40965143032pm4:00pm5pm4YesYes
2/19/2020Timberview Girls Invitational Timberview High SchoolTimberview6GirlsKirk Daviskirkdavis@misdmail.org915-204-06373:004:305:003YesYesMonte Sewell
2/15/2020Ganado ClassicGanado High SchoolGanado, TX4Boys/GirlsJason Chamblessjchambless@ganadoisd.net361-244-80796:007:308:175YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
2/15/2020Michael D. White InvitationalBlooming GroveBlooming Grove H.S.3Boys/GirlsJason Burnettjburnett@bgrove.org214-726-64946:00am7:30am8:30am5YesYes
Yes

Kevin Childers
2/15/20202020 Pine Tree InvitationalPine Tree High SchoolLongview Texas3Boys/GirlsRodrick Portleyrportley@ptisd.org90345274777:00 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM4YesNo
Yes
----------
2/15/20202020 Hillsboro InvitationalHillsboro HSHillsboro HS2Boys/GirlsJoshua Steppstepp@hillsboroisd.org817-933-97016:007:308:306YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
Paul Williams
2/15/2020Merkel Powerlifting MeetMerkel High SchoolMerkel1Boys/GirlsBilly Floydbfloyd@merkelisd.net325725098663080095YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/15/20205th Annual Sharyland Snake Pit InvitationalSharyland Pioneer High SchoolSharyland Pioneer High School Main Gym5Boys/GirlsRoland Nealrolandneal@sharylandisd.org95646794096:308:009:006YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/15/20207th Annual Orange Grove InvitationalOrange GroveOrange Grove HS GYM5Boys/GirlsJesse Garciajgarcia@ogisd.net36181609736:30am8am9am7YesYes
No
Lazaro Perez
----------
2/15/2020Stephenville InvitationalStephenville High SchoolHenderson Junior High2Boys/GirlsJessie Fanningjessie.fanning@sville.us25459264466:30 am8:00 am9:00 am5YesYes
Yes

2/15/2020Stephenville InvitationalStephenville High SchoolHenderson Junior High2Boys/GirlsJessie Fanningjessie.fanning@sville.us25459264466:30 am8:00 am9:00 am5YesYes
Yes

2/15/20207th Annual Orange Grove Invitational!Orange GroveOrange Grove HS GYM5Boys/GirlsJesse GarciaJgarcia51708@yahoo.com36181609736:00am7:30am8:30am8YesNo
Yes
----------
2/15/2020Forsan Buffs InvitationalForsan High SchoolForsan Gym1Boys/GirlsTommy Thompsontthompso@forsan.esc18.net43221362066:00 am7:30 amm9:00 am3YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/15/2020Booster Club InvitationalRice ConsolidatedAltair Texas5Boys/GirlsTravis Combstcombs@riceraiders.net83079612706:308:009:006YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
2/15/2020Sidney Eagle Powerlifting Invitational IISidney High School Sidney High School 2Boys/GirlsColt Caffey ccaffey@sidney.esc14.net254-842-10466:308:309:004YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
Paul Williams
2/15/2020L.D. Bell InvitationalL.D. BellE. Don Brown Activity Center6BoysMark Sullivanmarksullivan@hebisd.edu46938997296:008:009:005YesYesErik McGuffin
2/15/2020Uvalde Powerlifting Meet 2Uvalde High SchoolHarvey Kinchlow Gym5Boys/Girlsfrank M gonzalesfgonzales3996@uvaldecisd.net83026104226am8am9am5YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
2/15/2020Fort Stockton Power ClassicFort Stockton High SchoolFort Stockton High School1Boys/GirlsJeremy Boatrightjeremy.boatright@fsisd.net43229448266:007:309:00am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/15/2020Eldorado InvitationalEldorado High SchoolEldorado High School Gym1Boys/GirlsChris Castlemanchristopher.castleman@scisd.net32523483046:30 am8:00 am9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/13/2020Copperas Cove Invitational Meet Copperas CoveHigh School Gym 2 2Boys/GirlsJason Hammetthammettj@ccisd.com(903) 879-4007 4:055:355:456YesYes
Yes

2/13/2020Wildcat Invitational #2Weslaco East High SchoolEast Gym5Boys/GirlsRene Guzmanaguzman@wisd.us95649455436:007:308:306YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/13/2020Spearhead Invitational Donna North High SchoolDonna North High School Gym5Boys/GirlsMarco Garcia marcoagarcia@donnaisd.net956-793-2810 6:00 am7:30 am9:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/13/2020GLADEWATER BOYS INVITATIONALGladewater High SchoolGladewater High School 3BoysBarry Lindseylindseyb@gladewaterisd.com903-235-62282:304:004:303YesYesDavid Wilbanks
2/13/2020Bruin InvitationalWest Brook HSBruin Fieldhouse4Boys/GirlsTravis Tatesttates@bmtisd.com40927306312:304:005:006YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
2/13/2020Borger InvitiationalBorger High SchoolBorger High School1Boys/GirlsLayne Hollanddavid.holland@borgerisd.net575-808-13442:003:304:155YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/13/2020SLATON INVITATIONALSLATON HIGH SCHOOLSLATON HIGH SCHOOL1Boys/GirlsJEFF CAFFEYjcaffey@slatonisd.net80668581722:003:304:00pm4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/13/2020City ViewCity ViewCity View6BoysRick Chalenburgrchalenburg@cityview-isd.net94064222343:00 p.m.4:305:003YesNo----------
2/13/2020Joshua Owl InvitationalJoshua High SchoolJoshua High School 2BoysAndrew Juniorjuniora@joshuaisd.org817-501-54473:004:304:453YesYes
2/13/2020Chisholm Trail InvitationalChisholm Trail High SchoolChisholm Trail High School6BoysJared Actonjacton@ems-isd.net68237504753:30pm5:00pm5:30pm3YesYesErik McGuffin
2/13/2020Frisco ISD Boys DistrictMemorial HS Memorial HS6BoysAlan Copelandcopelana@friscoisd.org325-338-31524:3010:005:005YesYesErik McGuffin
2/13/20202020 Paris Wildcat InvitationalParisParis High School3Boys/GirlsMatt Greenmatt.green@parisisd.net903-737-7400 ext. 26622:00pm3:30pm4:15pm8YesYes
No
Wes Schminkey
----------
2/13/2020East View HS Mini-MeetEast View High SchoolGeorgetown High School2BoysMike Bonewaldbonewaldm@georgetownisd.org51255755254:30 PM5:15 PM5:30 PM2YesYes
2/13/2020Redwater InvitaionalRedwaterRedwater3Boys/GirlsNathan Turnernturner@redwaterisd.org903-926-620823:454:305YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
2/13/2020Maud InvitationalMaud ISDMaud, TX3Boys/GirlsJosh Turnerjturner@maudisd.net(903) 748-24012:003:304:006YesNo
Yes
----------
2/13/2020Brewer Bear InvitationalBrewer High SchoolBrewer High School6BoysBrian Stansberrybstansberry@wsisd.net469-644-05844:00pm5:30pm5:30 pm3YesYesErik McGuffin
2/12/2020Frisco ISD Girls DistrictMemorial HS Memorial HS6GirlsAlan Copelandcopelana@friscoisd.org325-338-31524:3010:005:005YesYesKenny Wilkerson
2/12/2020HD 4 BoysHull-Daisetta High SchoolHull-Daisetta High School4BoysStan Hodgesshodges@hdisd.net40965143032pm3pm4pm4YesYesGeorge Taylor
2/10/2020GLADEWATER GIRLS TRI MEETGladewater High SchoolGladewater High School 3GirlsBarry Lindseylindseyb@gladewaterisd.com903-235-62282:304:004:302YesYesKevin Childers
2/8/2020EC Hornet InvitationalSan Antonio East CentralEC Legacy Middle School5Boys/GirlsJames Hollingsworthjames.hollingsworth@ecisd.net210-643-57926:308:0096YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
2/8/2020Kermit Invitational Power Lifting MeetKermit High SchoolKermit Jr. High School1Boys/GirlsTom Hughestehughes@kermitisd.org43294014810600080009004YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/8/2020Hawley Bearcat InvitationalHawleyHawley High School Gum1Boys/GirlsCort Arthurcarthur@hawley.esc14.net32520149746308008:305YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
Jamie Humphries
2/8/2020Iron Lions InvitationalSanta Gertrudis AcademyKingsville, TX5Boys/GirlsPeter Noonanpmnoonan45@gmail.com8328589884630am 8am9am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
2/8/2020Demon Powerlifting Invitational Dumas High SchoolDumas1Boys/GirlsJoshua Hernandezjosh.hernandez@dumasisd.org806-626-88356895YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
Jamie Humphries
2/8/2020La Joya District Meet 30-6ALa Joya HSChavez Middle School5Boys/GirlsLuciano Martinezl.martinez7@ljisd.com95686215566:30am8:00am8:45am5YesYes
No
Rene Guzman
----------
2/8/2020Mount Pleasant Tiger Invitational 2020MOUNT PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOLMP Jr .High MAIN GYM (Same as 2019)3Boys/GirlsDONALD WOODSdwoods@mpisd.net90320435256:30 am8:00 am8:30 am6YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
2/8/2020Whitesboro invitationalWhitesboroWhitesboro High School6BoysBrad Urbanurbanbr@whitesboroisd.org90342169068 am7:308:30 am5YesYesTim Mynarcik
2/8/2020Bo Bates InviitationalGladewater SabineSabine High School3Boys/GirlsJerry Griffithjgriffith@sabineisd.org90373678106:008:009:005YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
2/8/2020Badger invitational McCamey High SchoolMiddle school gym1Boys/GirlsEric HillEhill@mcisd.esc18.net43229601376:00 am7:30 am9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/8/2020Lobos InvitationalKyle Lehman High SchoolKyle Lehman High School2Boys/GirlsCory Rebmanncory.rebmann@hayscisd.net50960712856:308:009:0010YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
2/8/2020Levelland InvitationalLevellandLevelland High School1Boys/GirlsMichael Brogdenmbrogden@levellandisd.net325-574-93226:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
Jamie Humphries
2/8/2020Castleberry Lions Invitational Powerlifting MeetRiver Oaks CastleberryCastleberry High School Gymnasium6Boys/GirlsYolanda Beasleybeasleyy@castleberryisd.net254-366-57476:30am8:00am8:45am6YesYes
Yes
Cody Patterson
Kenny Wilkerson
2/8/2020Mustang Invitational Powerlifting MeetAndrews ISDAndrews Junior High1Boys/GirlsEric M. Pierceepierce@andrews.esc18.net432-934-13376:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM5YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/8/2020Iron Warrior ClassicHoney GroveHoney Grove High School Indoor6Boys/GirlsTrevor Upchurchtlupchurch@hgisd.net903-715-99856:30 AM8:00 AM8:45 AM4YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
Monte Sewell
2/6/2020Chapel Hill InvitationalChapel HillChapel Hill HS Gym (Tyler, TX)3Boys/GirlsCharlie Cokercokerc@chapelhillisd.org903-335-68332:003:304:155YesYes
No
Wes Schminkey
----------
2/6/2020Temple InvitationalTemple High SchoolTemple High School2Boys/GirlsDexter Knoxdexter.knox@tisd.org25471836093:00 pm4:30 pm4:506YesYes
Yes

Paul Williams
2/6/2020Wildcat Invitational #1Weslaco East High SchoolEast Gym5Boys/GirlsRene Guzmanaguzman@wisd.us95649455436:007:308:306YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/6/2020Northwest Texan Powerlifting MeetJustin NorthwestNorthwest High School6BoysMichael Connellymichael.connelly@nisdtx.org80633564043:305:005:303YesYesErik McGuffin
2/6/2020Whitesboro Girls InvitationalWhitesboroWhitesboro High School6GirlsBrad Urbanu63electra@hotmail.com903-421-69066 am7:30 am8:30 am5YesYesMonte Sewell
2/6/2020Brahmas Strong Co-ed MeetH. M. King High SchoolOld Gymnasium - Kingsville5Boys/GirlsHerman Rios, Jr.hrios02@kingsvilleisd.com361-455-91763:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM3YesYes
No
Rene Guzman
----------
2/6/20202020 - Tarkington Longhorn Invitational Tarkington High School TMS Gym4Boys/GirlsJoe Mainesjmaines@tarkingtonisd.net903-931-31072:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM5YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
2/5/2020Bobcat Tri-MeetBenbrook High SchoolBenbrook High School6BoysMichael Gainmichael.gain@fwisd.org90392219175:008:005:002YesNo----------
2/5/2020Western Hills Combined MeetWestern Hills High School FWISDWestern Hills Weight Room6BoysWilliam Rockwilliam.rock@fwisd.org30126632193:305:005:003YesYesCody Patterson
2/1/2020SOLDIER SAVAGE INVITATIONALRUDDERRUDDER HIGH SCHOOL GYM2Boys/GirlsJARRY POTHjarry.poth@bryanisd.org830-491-70656:00am7:00am8:30am6YesYes
Yes

2/1/2020Perryton Invitational MeetPerryton High SchoolPerryton High School, Rette Gym1Boys/GirlsCasey Arrudacarruda@perrytonisd.com51263972916:30 am8:00 am 9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
2/1/2020ECISD InvitationalRobert Vela High SchoolEdinburg, Texas5Boys/GirlsJody Cantujoseph.cantu1@ecisd.us51268062876:30a8a9a5YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/1/2020Bridgeport InvitationalBridgeport High SchoolBridgeport Texas6Boys/GirlsRobbie Deheckrdeheck@bridgeportisd.net81790539930600080008303YesYes
Yes
Cody Patterson
Monte Sewell
2/1/2020Waller Invitational MeetWaller High SchoolWaller High School4Boys/GirlsDeveon McKinneyDMcKinney@wallerisd.net903-253-49706:007:308:305YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
2/1/20202020 Iron Tiger ClassicGoliad High SchoolGoliad High School Events Center5Boys/GirlsDustin Meauxdmeaux@goliadisd.org361-655-03056:30am8:00am9:00 AM6YesNo
Yes
----------
Tomas Martinez
2/1/20204th Annual Trailblazer InvitationalIdea QuestQuest Gym5Boys/GirlsJorge Francojorge.franco@ideapublicschools.org956-495-63086:30 am8:00 am9:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
2/1/20204th Annual Trailblazers InvitationalIdea QuestQuest Gym5Boys/GirlsJorge Francojorge.franco@ideapublicschools.org956-495-63086:30 am8:00 am9:00 am6YesYes
No
Rene Guzman
----------
2/1/2020Somerset Invitational 2020Somerset High SchoolHigh school gym5Boys/GirlsMarvin Allenmarvin.allen@sisdk12.net(210)606-71736:30am8:00am9:00am11YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
2/1/2020Bulldog InvitationalEvermanEverman High School6Boys/GirlsVic Klavenieksvklavenieks@eisd.org817-637-53886:007:308:30 AM6YesYes
Yes

Kenny Wilkerson
1/31/2020DONNA ISD invitationalDONNA HIGH DONNA HIGH GYM 5BoysELOY ARENAS eg.arenas@donnaisd.net956 821-70426:30 AM 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 6YesYesRene Guzman
1/30/2020LOBO INVITATIONALLongview High SchoolLongview High School3BoysRandy Huffsticklerchuffstickler@lisd.org90378024492:30 pm4:00 pm4:403YesYesEvan Beaton
1/30/2020Nocona Varsity Boys Meet Nocona High SchoolNocona High School 6BoysPayton Betts payton.betts@noconaisd.net940-232-39463:00pm 4:30pm5:00pm3YesYesTim Mynarcik
1/30/2020Bishop Boys Mini MeetBishop High School Bishop TX5BoysLazaro Perez lperez1@bishopcisd.net36152276563pm430pm52YesYesLazaro Perez
1/30/2020Comanche InvitationalComanche High SchoolComanche, Texas2Boys/GirlsMarty Wyattmwyatt@comancheisd.net81777193882:303:304:004YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
Paul Williams
1/30/2020Hico Invitational 2020Hico High SchoolHico High School2Boys/GirlsRodney Thorntonrodneythornton@hico-isd.net817-219-36092:003:304:004YesYes
Yes

Paul Williams
1/30/2020Reedy HS InvitationalReedy HSReedy HS6Boys/GirlsAdam Naronnarona@friscoisd.org806-548-36534:00 9:005:005YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Kenny Wilkerson
1/30/2020Silsbee Powerlifting MeetSilsbee High SchoolSilsbee High School4BoysCory Harrisoncory.harrison@silsbeeisd.org40965687472:30 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4YesYesGeorge Taylor
1/30/2020JJ Pearce Powerlifting MeetJJ Pearce High SchoolJJ Pearce High School6BoysJarrett Lambertjarrett.lambert@risd.org469-503-50394:305:305:305YesYesErik McGuffin
1/29/2020Western Hills Tri-MeetWestern Hills FWISDWestern Hills Weight Room6BoysWilliam RockWilliam.rock@fwisd.org30126632193:005:005:003YesYesErik McGuffin
1/29/2020HD 2 BoysHull-Daisetta High SchoolHull-Daisetta High School4BoysStan Hodgesshodges@hdisd.net40965143032pm3pm4pm4YesYesGeorge Taylor
1/25/2020Panther Power InvitationalUnited South High SchoolUnited South 9th grade Campus5Boys/GirlsJerry Ramirezgerardor@uisd.net95633715956:30 am8:00 am9:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
1/25/2020Dalhart InvitationalDalhart Dalhart, TX1Boys/GirlsAnthony Mariscalanthony.mariscal@dalhartisd.org80644322036:308:009:005YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/25/2020Uvalde Powerlifting MeetUvalde High SchoolHarvey Kinchlow Gym5Boys/Girlsfrank M gonzalesfgonzales3996@uvaldecisd.net83026104226am8am9am5YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
1/25/2020Abernathy Invitational Powerlifting MeetAbernathy High SchoolAbernathy1Boys/GirlsJustin Wileyjwiley@abernathyisd.com325-977-23466:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.9:00 a.m.4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/25/2020Van InvitaionalVan High SchoolVan High School3Boys/GirlsSam Harveysamuel.harvey@vanisd.org936-554-91846:308:008:155YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
1/25/2020Quitman Invitational MeetQuitman High SchoolQuitman, TX3Boys/GirlsRyan Turneyturneyr@quitmanisd.net903-461-84066:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM6YesYes
No
David Wilbanks
----------
1/25/2020Rusk InvitationalRuskRusk Coliseum3Boys/GirlsChad Hancockcharles.hancock@ruskisd.net903-721-12486:308:008:307YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
1/25/2020Reagan County ClassicReagan County High SchoolHigh School Gym1Boys/GirlsToby Guytoby.guy@rcisd.net325-245-50477:008:309:005YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/25/2020Rains High School InvitationalRains High SchoolRains High School3Boys/GirlsShane WebberWebbers@rainsisd.org903-850-37316:30am8:00am8:30am6YesYes
No
David Wilbanks
----------
1/25/2020Corrigan-Camden InvitaionalCorrigan-Camden HighschoolCorrigan 4Boys/Girlsdoug casperdcasper@ccisdtx.com93663576847:309:009:304YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
1/25/2020Coahoma InvitationalCoahoma High SchoolCoahoma, TX1Boys/GirlsColey Dobbscdobbs@coahoma.esc18.net43227046346:308:009:005YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/25/2020Ahmo Iron InvitationalWylie High SchoolWylie6GirlsKatie Hathawaykatie.hathaway@wylieisd.net214-564-36326:007:308:304YesYesMonte Sewell
1/25/2020GHS InvitationalGainesvilleGHS Indoor6BoysKenneth Wilkersonkenny.wilkerson@me.com903819116767:308:307YesYesCody Patterson
1/25/2020Bobcat Invitational MeetDimmitt High SchoolDimmitt - Activity Center1Boys/GirlsAimee Broomaibroom@dimmittisd.net57540357336:30 am8:30 am94YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
Jamie Humphries
1/25/20203nd Annual RoHawk Powerlifting MeetUniversal City RandolphRandolph High School GYm5Boys/GirlsMiles cabracabra@rfisd.net210 612 45636:30am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
1/25/2020Santa Fe Power Lifting MeetSanta Fe High SchoolSanta Fe Jr, High4Boys/GirlsCJ Cavnesschristopher.cavness@sfisd.org409739523667:308:155YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
1/25/2020Edna Powerlifting MeetEdna High SchoolEdna High School Gym4Boys/GirlsTodd Bohannontbohannon@ednaisd.org(512)673-75916:00 am7:30 am8:00 am4YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
1/25/20203rd Annual Tuloso-Midway InvitationalTuloso-Midway High SchoolTuloso-Midway High School Gym5Boys/GirlsE.J. McNamaraemcnamara@tmisd.us36144140846:30 am8:30 am9:00 am6YesYes
No
Rene Guzman
----------
1/25/2020Navarro InvitationalGeronimo Navarro High SchoolNavarro High School5Boys/GirlsJeff Harveyjeff.harvey@nisd.us713-670-44146:30 am8:00 am9:00 am4YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
1/25/20203nd Annual RoHawk Powerlifting MeetUniversal City RandolphRandolph High School GYm5Boys/GirlsMiles cabracabra@rfisd.net210 612 45636:30am8:00am9:00am5YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
1/25/2020Splendora InvitationalSplendora Splendora Junior High 4Boys/GirlsLeigh Rogerslrogers@splendoraisd.org81771535816:30 am8:00 am 8:30 am 6YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
1/24/2020Viking InvitationalJames Pace Early College High SchoolHouse of Pain Gym5Boys/GirlsJoe Espinozajespinoza1@bisd.us956-243-13837:00 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM3YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
Tomas Martinez
1/23/2020GHS Invitational GirlsGainesvilleGHS Indoor6GirlsKenneth Wilkersonkenny.wilkerson@me.com903819116723:304:306YesYesKenny Wilkerson
1/23/2020LADY LOBO INVITATIONALLongview High SchoolLongview High School3GirlsRandy Huffsticklerchuffstickler@lisd.org90378024492:30 pm4:00 pm4:403YesYes
1/23/2020Bishop Girls Mini MeetBishop High School Bishop TX5GirlsLazaro Perez lperez1@bishopcisd.net36152276563pm430pm52YesYes
1/22/2020Leon Cougar InvitationalJewett LeonLeon HS3BoysJeremy Colvertjcolvert@leonisd.net21443570272:153:153:303YesYesDavid Wilbanks
1/22/2020Jesuit Invitational Dallas Jesuit High School Jesuit 6BoysRick Leal rleal@jesuitcp.org21456390452:30pm5:00pm5:30pm3YesYesErik McGuffin
1/22/2020HD 1 GirlsHull-Daisetta High SchoolHull-Daisetta High School4GirlsStan Hodgesshodges@hdisd.net40965143032pm3pm4pm4YesYes
1/18/2020C-City Invitational Colorado High SchoolThe Pit, Colorado City, TX1Boys/GirlsBJ Grahambgraham@ccity.esc14.net32524205246:007:308:155YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/18/2020Taylor Duck Invitational Taylor High SchoolTaylor High School 355 FM 973 Taylor TX 765742Boys/GirlsRachel Tatumrtatum@taylorisd.org25448571916:30 am4:00 pm9:00 am 6YesYes
Yes

1/18/2020Tiger Strong Invitational Trinity High SchoolTrinity HS Gymnasium 3Boys/GirlsForrest Reddickfreddick@trinityisd.net936-577-65026:007:308:305YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
1/18/2020Sunnyvale InvitationalSunnyvaleSunnyvale HS6Boys/GirlsJohn Broomjohn.broom@sunnyvaleisd.com214-725-80386:308:008:156YesYes
Yes
Cody Patterson
Kenny Wilkerson
1/18/20202nd Annual Grand Oaks InvitationalGrand Oaks High SchoolGrand Oaks Gym #24Boys/GirlsAaron Johnsonajjohnson@conroeisd.net65124647986:308:008:304YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
1/18/2020Perry Lefors Invitational 2LeforsLefors ISD Gym1Boys/GirlsBrandon Jacksonbjack6635@gmail.com21477358156894YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
Jamie Humphries
1/18/2020Smithville InvitationalSmithville High SchoolSmithville, Texas2Boys/GirlsShane Savoiemsavoie@smithvilleisd.org512-718-96726:308:009:005YesYes
Yes
Shane Savoie
1/18/2020S & S Rams Invitational S & SS & S High School Sadler, Texas6BoysJason Jacobsjason.jacobs@sscisd.net903-267-22266:00 am7:30 am8:45 am6YesYesTim Mynarcik
1/18/2020Jacksboro Invitational 2020JacksboroJacksboro Middle School6Boys/GirlsKirk Rodgersrodgersjk@jacksboroisd.net940-465-97316:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM4YesYes
Yes

Monte Sewell
1/18/2020FCA Lift OFFRedwaterTexas High Indoor3Boys/GirlsNathan Turnernturner@redwaterisd.org903-926-6208 and 903-277-45506:308:159am6YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
1/18/2020La Joya InvitationalLa Joya HSChavez Middle School5Boys/GirlsLuciano Martinezl.martinez7@ljisd.com95686215566896YesYes
No
Rene Guzman
----------
1/18/2020Brush Country ClassicSan DiegoSan Diego Jr. High5Boys/GirlsJoseph Hernandezjhernandez@sdisd.us36166043286:007:309:006YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
1/18/2020Dublin InvitationalDublin HSDublin HS Gym2Boys/GirlsGreg Hardcastlegcastle1965@gmail.com25459256996:308:008:006YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
1/18/2020Childress Invitational Powerlifting MeetChildressChildress High School Gym1Boys/GirlsMatthew Olsonmolson@childressisd.net940-585-97466:30am8:00am9:00am3YesYes
Yes

1/18/20202020 Dilley Powerlifting MeetDilley High SchoolDilley High School5Boys/GirlsPJ Quinterspaul.quinters@dilleyisd.net210-422-49446:30 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
1/17/20203rd Annual Porter Cowboys Invitational Porter High SchoolPorter High School 5Boys/GirlsGilbert Floresgflores3@bisd.us956-572-63656am8am9am6YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/17/2020OG Boys BashOrange GroveOrange Grove GYM5BoysJesse Garciajgarcia@ogisd.net36181609733:30pm5:00pm5:30pm2YesYesLazaro Perez
1/16/2020Lake Worth InvitationalLake Worth High SchoolLake Worth High School6BoysQuentin Poseyposeyq@lwisd.org51254017523:00PM4:30PM5:003YesYesCody Patterson
1/16/2020Springtown Powerlifting MeetSpringtown HSSpringtown, TX6BoysStacey Alexandersalexander@springtownisd.net806-418-32383:455:155:303YesYes
1/16/2020S & S Lady Rams Invitational S & SS & S High School Sadler, Texas6GirlsJason Jacobsjason.jacobs@sscisd.net903-267-22261:00 pm2:30 pm4:00 pm6YesYesMonte Sewell
1/16/20202020 Coldspring-Oakhurst InvitationalColdspring-OakhurstColdspring High School4Boys/GirlsKen Stanleykstanley@cocisd.org936-433-43353:00 PM4:204:304YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
1/16/2020Brahma Strong PowerliftingBoys MeetH. M. King High SchoolOld Gymnasium - Kingsville5BoysHerman Rios, Jr.rioseducator@yahoo.com36145591763:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM2YesYesLazaro Perez
1/16/2020Elk InvitationalBurleson High SchoolBurleson, Texas2Boysscotty williamssbwilliams@bisdmail.net47923459913:00pm4:30pm4:45pm3YesYesScotty Williams
1/16/2020La Pryor Tri-MeetLa PryorLa Pryor High School5Boys/GirlsCharles Polingcharles.poling@lapryor.net(254) 721-82643 p.m.4:30 p.m.4:45 pm2YesYes
No
Lazaro Perez
----------
1/16/2020Elkhart InvitationalElkhart High SchoolElkhart3Boys/GirlsNolan Millsnmills@elkhartisd.org21028972742:003:154:005YesYes
Yes
David Wilbanks
Kevin Childers
1/15/2020Poly InvitationalPolytechnic High SchoolPolytechnic High School6BoysSteve Williamssteven.williams@fwisd.org214-794-60593:154:455:003YesYesErik McGuffin
1/11/2020Bowie InvitationalBowie High SchoolBowie High School6Boys/GirlsJoshua Kregerjoshua.kreger@bowieisd.net93652308656:308:008:304YesYes
Yes
Tim Mynarcik
Monte Sewell
1/11/2020Bosqueville InvitationalBosqueville High SchoolBosqueville High School2Boys/GirlsMike Finnellmike.finnell@bosquevilleisd.org25453721626:30 a.m.8:00 a.m.8:45 a.m.5YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
1/11/2020Titan Powerlifting Invitational Southwest Legacy HSSouthwest Legacy HS5Boys/GirlsSteven Hernandezstevhernandez@swisd.net210-362-086363089:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
1/11/2020Titan Powerlifting Invitational Southwest Legacy HSSouthwest Legacy HS5Boys/GirlsSteven Hernandezstevhernandez@swisd.net210-362-086363089:00 am6YesYes
Yes
Lazaro Perez
Tomas Martinez
1/11/2020Sidney Eagle InvitationalSidney High School Sidney High School 2Boys/GirlsColt Caffey ccaffey@sidney.esc14.net254-842-10466:308:309:004YesYes
Yes
Steve Harralson
1/11/2020Bay City InvitationalBay City HSBay City, Texas4Boys/GirlsRon Arnesenrarnesen@baycityisd.org97947908076:00 a.m.7:30 a.m.8:30 a.m.4YesYes
Yes
George Taylor
1/11/2020Lehman Lobo Kick-Off MeetLehman High SchoolLehman High School2Boys/GirlsCory Rebmanncory.rebmann@hayscisd.net509-607-12856:308:009:005YesYes
Yes

1/11/2020Plainview InvitationalPlainviewCoronado Middle School1Boys/GirlsDavid Haresnapedavid.haresnape@plainviewisd.org806-790-41426:308:009:004YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/11/2020Dickinson Gator Powerlifting MeetDickinson HSDickinson, TX4Boys/GirlsEarl Ricicarericicar@dickinsonisd.org409-739-04416:00am7:30 am8:15 am6YesYes
Yes
Earl Ricicar
1/11/2020Panhandle InvitationalPanhandle High SchoolPanhandle Spectator Gym1Boys/GirlsDane Ashleydane.ashley@region16.net806-441-13906:00 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM4YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/11/2020Steer InvitationalBig Spring High SchoolBig Spring Junior High Gym1Boys/GirlsChris McWilliamschmcwilliams@bsisd.esc18.net43230112396:30 AM8:00 AM8:45 to 9:00 AM6YesYes
Yes
Barry Newton
1/11/2020Rio Grande City Invitational ChampionshipRio Grande CityAce Academy5Boys/GirlsAl Mendezpowerlifter78501@yahoo.com95662478136:308:008:306YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/11/2020Calhoun Bayou Brawl 2020Calhoun High SchoolCalhoun High School5Boys/GirlsJason Bagwellbagwellj@calcoisd.org361-229-03366:30am8:00am9:00am4YesYes
Yes
Rene Guzman
1/11/2020Princeton Invitational Princeton High SchoolPrinceton, TX6Boys/GirlsNeal Tulljtull@princetonisd.net765-426-65906AM8AM8:30am10YesYes
Yes
Erik McGuffin
Monte Sewell
1/11/2020Sulphur Springs Invitational Sulphur Springs Sulphur Springs Multi Purpose Building 3Boys/GirlsMike Lamb cjeter@ssisd.net903-423-50576:308:008:3010YesYes
Yes
Wes Schminkey
1/10/2020OG Girls BashOrange GroveOrange Grove GYM5GirlsJesse Garciajgarcia@ogisd.net361-816-09733:30pm5:00pm5:30pm1YesYes
1/3/20202020 Tarkington Longhorn Girls ClassicTarkington High SchoolTarkington Middle School Gym4GirlsJoe Mainesjmaines@tarkingtonisd.net90393131077:00 AM8:30 AM8:45 AM4YesNo----------