T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Victoria East Boys' Last Qualifier - Victoria East Weight Room - 2/27/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
12315Acosta, JohnVictoria West122.12651853307800
12325Perez, BrandonVictoria West121.32301452556300
123DQ5Scott, AmarianVictoria West1232050000
13215Grevey, CeythVictoria East131.940521043010450
14814Cerna, XavierGonzales14846029045512050
14825Garza, AnthonyVictoria West146.438024041510350
14834Duran, JasonVictoria St. Joseph1413001903658550
14844Henry, JoshVictoria St. Joseph145.32902253258400
14855Carmona, JasonVictoria East141.13251803308350
14863Van Pelt, CarsonVanderbilt Industrial1453001652857500
148SC4Hernandez, DiegoGonzales000000
16514Matamoros, CesarGonzales16252027042512150
16523Moreno, MartinNixon Smiley15044023550011750
16534Morris, AndrewVictoria St. Joseph161.43501903508900
16544Weaver, GabeVictoria St. Joseph162.82951753608300
165SC5Birmingham, SethVictoria West000000
165SC3Medel, ArmandoNixon Smiley000000
18115Neibrandt, SethVictoria West180.548028052012800
18125Delgado, RandalVictoria East172.943027038510850
18133Cornish, JesseVanderbilt Industrial17144522536010300
18145Martinez, DanielVictoria East176.23702253509450
19814Coleman, TannerVictoria St. Joseph19350031548513000
19824Lobo, JordanVictoria St. Joseph19140028043011100
19835Orgis, JohnathanVictoria East195.23702303809800
22015Cain, RyanVictoria East211.458525052013550
22024Land, HaydenVictoria St. Joseph219.844025546511600
22035Salazar, XavierVictoria East202.435522546010400
220SC4Cornish, ConnorVictoria St. Joseph000000
24215Buckner, RayVictoria West235.152530055013750
24225Diaz, DamianVictoria West23547526550012400
24234Reyes, SilvanoGonzales23948534041512400
24243Kitchens, JaceVanderbilt Industrial22247023542011250
242BO3Bermea, TristanVanderbilt Industrial24200000
27514Beck, NateVictoria St. Joseph268.755037050014200
275SC4Almaguer, ChristianGonzales259580345000
308SC4Pruett, CobyGonzales295620335000
308SC4Medina, GabeVictoria St. Joseph277.3365235000
308BO4Gomez, RyanGonzales28900000
SHWBO4Jahns, BrettGonzales33100000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Victoria West17+7+7+5+5+5=36 points51
Victoria St. Joseph27+7+5+5+3+3+2+2=34 points42
Victoria East37+7+5+3+3+2+1=28 points51
Gonzales47+7+3=17 points42
Nixon Smiley55=5 points42
Vanderbilt Industrial63+2=5 points42
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point