T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Odem Owl Boys Last Qualifying Meet - Odem High School Weight Room - 2/27/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Maldonado, AustinFalfurrias1142401452706550
12312Perez, DavidBen Bolt-Palito Blanco121.23402053609050
13213Adams, JamesOdem131.23502303709500
13222Gutierrez, GavinRunge1293101803508400
13234Yanez, MakiraCorpus Christi West Oso127.62201301955450
14812Fraga, JoeRunge14639521043510400
14823Espinoza, JohnOdem14839021542510300
14833Perez, JakeFalfurrias145.22351402606350
148DQ2Torres, RamiroRunge146.8380265000
16513Chavez, JosephTaft151.43751754059550
16524Vega, FernandoCorpus Christi West Oso161.22902053258200
165BO3Beltran, AlexOdem165021533500
165BO3Gomez, AlfredoTaft165018527500
18112Navarro, ArnoldBen Bolt-Palito Blanco175.839531542511350
18122Levine, BrodyRunge173.63152453809400
18133Nieto, MarcelloTaft176.43151753258150
19812Cardenas, RobertBen Bolt-Palito Blanco194.846536546512950
19823Beltran, BrandonOdem197.252531543012700
198BO3Garza, LandonOdem194.44750000
198BO2Mendoza, DanielRunge194026044000
22014Fillmore, JosephCorpus Christi John Paul II High School214.855030055014000
22022Reynolds, TroyRunge213.850031036511750
22034Reyes, IsaacCorpus Christi West Oso20436530040510700
22043Longoria, MichaelFalfurrias210.82651953357950
220BO3Tamez, DanielOdem220520051000
24212Gonzalez, MarcosBen Bolt-Palito Blanco236.269046065018000
24223Chavira, NicoOdem24252532037512200
24233Vela, ThomasFalfurrias235.22451402956800
27513Cabrera, JuanitoFalfurrias251.657527045012950
27523Molina, AaronFalfurrias249.641532540511450
27533Carbajal, OmarFalfurrias27242521045510900
SHW13Chavez, TonyTaft388.251022540511400
SHW24Sequera, DylonCorpus Christi West Oso332.43852153459450
UNCNA3Montez, BrandonTaft000000
UNCSC2Jones, TrentRunge000000
UNCSC3Sanchez, JerekTaft000000
UNCSC4Cantu, DanielCorpus Christi West Oso000000
UNCSC4Reyes, NathanCorpus Christi West Oso000000
UNCSC4Esquivel, DanielCorpus Christi West Oso000000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Falfurrias17+7+5+3+3+3+2=30 points52
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco27+7+7+7=28 points53
Odem37+5+5+5=22 points52
Runge47+5+5+5=22 points (683.46 avg coeff total)53
Taft57+7+3=17 points52
Corpus Christi West Oso65+5+3+3=16 points52
Corpus Christi John Paul II High School77=7 points52
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point