T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Leonard Invitational II Boys Meet - Leonard High School - 2/21/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Barlagna, JordanLeonard108.42251152255650
12313Slaughter, RandyLeonard1233001653508150
12322McDonald, AdinWolfe City121.62551152706400
14813Rhinehart, NickBonham14743030041511450
14822Puentes, EricWolfe City147.42051552155750
148BO2Orduna, ErickCeleste141.600000
16512Colvert, JoshWolfe City157.83101703508300
18113Wheeler, JohnLeonard18043526041011050
18123Bush, JacoryLeonard169.840526037510400
18133Lacy, WorthBonham176.83702203609500
18143Arris, CalebBonham173.23151953008100
18153Arris, CarsonBonham1693151103007250
18162Angel, AlexWolfe City173.22401452406250
181BO2Vidler, WaylonCeleste170.63700000
19813Doyle, DaltonLeonard18643026544011350
22012Henslee, BradyCeleste202.246524543511450
22022Figueroa, MaxWolfe City22042022542010650
22033Arteaga, MiguelBonham21440023537010050
22042Medina, AndyWolfe City205.83852503609950
22052Puentes, AlexWolfe City204.42451802406650
24213Rogers, KamronLeonard239.461534554015000
24223Porter, JackBonham239.646524545011600
24233Weeks, AaronBonham231.83701953809450
27512Cooksy, CanyonWolfe City245.857528040012550
27523Mills, CollinLeonard26441029040511050
27532McGarity, DevontaeWolfe City263.842526541011000
27543Carruth, BradleyBonham250.440025041010600
SHW13McFarland, ElijahBonham43547542547513750
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Leonard17+7+7+7+7+5+5=45 points62
Wolfe City27+7+5+5+5+3+2+1=35 points33
Bonham37+7+5+3+3+3+2+2+1=33 points62
Celeste47=7 points33
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point