T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Michael D. White Invitational - Blooming Grove - 2/13/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Paschal, ChanceBlooming Grove113.72601753007350
13213Hutchison, NoahBlooming Grove131.63352303208850
13224Hall, NathanAthens130.83152253358750
13233Santoyo, AndrewRice126.43151553057750
14815Haden, NolanEnnis147.653035050013800
14824Clemmons, CalebAthens144.23652353709700
14833Cox, ChanceRice142.63152002507650
148BO3Lopez, KrissangelRice142.200000
16515Martinez, MichaelEnnis16047527542511750
16523Beacom, MatthewBlooming Grove16142027540511000
16543Selman, CarsonRice157.23502152858500
18115Gardner, BraydenEnnis171.652537047513700
18123Paredes, JuanRice17641525039510600
18133Bernal, TommyRice173.24052303159500
16534Schwerin, LoganAthens165.23352153859350
19815Meeker, SamEnnis190.456031548513600
19824Garcia, JorgeAthens185.63052003408450
22015Molina, RodrigoEnnis210.840527541510950
22023Ovalle, AnthonyRice2173502153659300
22033Aderhold, StevenBlooming Grove2113052253308600
220BO3Montgomery, JerryRice207.600000
24215Hagler, LucasEnnis227.648034546012850
24225Martinez, MarcoEnnis23745033550012850
24233Hancock, LoganCorsicana Mildred22647524551512350
24243Mirafuentes, DavidBlooming Grove23051525045012150
24254Carranza, ZacharyAthens232.83052003408450
30815White, ReidEnnis292.248038545013150
30825Jurcik, CodyEnnis293.450035044012900
SHW15Perez, XavierEnnis323.462535050014750
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Ennis17+7+7+7+7+7+7+7+5+5=66 points21
Blooming Grove27+7+5+3+2=24 points22
Rice35+5+3+3+3+2=21 points22
Athens45+5+5+3+1=19 points32
Corsicana Mildred53=3 points22
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point