T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Waskom Tri-Meet - Waskom Fieldhouse - 2/11/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
12313Whitlow, AveryAtlanta122.43151703258100
12323Hunt, JosiahAtlanta122.22651553057250
14813Kennington, AdrianAtlanta147.93502203759450
14823Haskins, AndraAtlanta141.73352503259100
14833Phelps, AustinAtlanta146.82401752456600
14843Toal, JamesWaskom136.2330003300
16513Gonzalez, MarkusWaskom15438024541510400
16523Stevenson, TreyWaskom158.630518004850
18113Parker, DekorianAtlanta180.942532544011900
18124Foster, CamdenCarthage179.140524542510750
18133Castro, KevinWaskom173.13301753358400
19813Clayton, BrendanAtlanta190.737523040010050
19823Kennedy, WesAtlanta196.13251553758550
22013Adams, TreyAtlanta219.960038554015250
22023Blizzard, TyAtlanta213.246032047512550
22033Byrd, DetrichWaskom201.644030045011900
22043Torres, LazaroWaskom212.23852053809700
24213Fant, ClayAtlanta222.253531048513300
24223Harrison, IsaiahAtlanta241.947531047512600
24233Magdaleno, EdwynWaskom241.850025542511800
24244Wallace, DavionCarthage225.140021542510400
24253Mitchell, DeaundreAtlanta241.83002403408800
24263Patterson, AdrickAtlanta223.63152003208350
27513Agundiz, JovanieWaskom249.642521538510250
27524Saucedo, JobanyCarthage252.740020040010000
27534Allison, KeystoneCarthage248.33752003759500
27543Simmons, KayneAtlanta258.43151853608600
27553Wilson, CorbinAtlanta265.63301953158400
30813King, TyrellAtlanta286.267044057516850
30823Welch, LaynceWaskom292.654527046512800
30833Walker, CadenAtlanta278.445529047012150
30844Luna, RoyCarthage292.343030042511550
30853Parker, DZAtlanta286.24102353509950
30863Hartman, JuniorAtlanta287.53352304009650
SHW14Carlisle, ZackCarthage323.646024544011450
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Atlanta17+7+7+7+7+7+5+5+5+5+3=65 points32
Waskom27+7+5+5+3+3+3+2+2=37 points32
Carthage37+5+5+3+2+2=24 points32
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point