T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Bishop Badgers Invitational - Bishop JH - 2/4/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Gonzales, JoshuaMathis110.21251151704100
12313Wright, TreyMathis121.22851653658150
12323Ronje, SammyBishop1212501652806950
13214Hugston, DanielCuero130.23501853508850
13223Riveria, JosephMathis126.63101953758800
13233Villarreal, DelfinoMathis1321601252004850
14813Torres, GeronimoMathis143.82551803658000
16514Mendiola, JavenCuero157.843025050011800
16523Tanguma, CJMathis16551026034511150
16533Jimenez, DamienBishop156.642520038010050
16543Edwards, JackSanta Gertrudis Academy158.23651903709250
16553Castillo, JuanBishop1513201803308300
16563Castillo, JohnathanJourdanton154.82651552756950
16573Shelton, MarquesSanta Gertrudis Academy1652301402656350
165BO4Baker, CodyCuero162.24750000
18114Bacon, JavareeCuero175.248025043011600
18123Deleon, ZedrickMathis17442024537510400
18133Casarez, JosephJourdanton172.42502053458000
18143Arias, NathanielJourdanton1802251853757850
18153Hinojosa, JoseBishop170.62751553157450
18163Pittman, AnthonyBishop171.62351353407100
18173Roach, PecosJourdanton1762301353457100
19813Gonzales, CeasarMathis193.234027541010250
19824Villanueva, JaredCuero194.436524540510150
19833Paschal, StevenBishop191.43352103508950
19843Valdez, DiegoJourdanton02901753358000
19853Awbry, CooperJourdanton1872751553607900
19863Staley, ZachJourdanton187.42501552706750
19873Steinle, CurtisJourdanton185.81751353206300
198SC3Perez, MattMathis000000
22013Tijerina, XavierJourdanton2013352203609150
22023Bray, ChrisJourdanton219.82751703808250
22033Miller, JaydenJourdanton215.62951553658150
220BO3Parks, DonaldJourdanton2003600000
220SC3Barden, JarretSanta Gertrudis Academy216.800000
220SC3De La Rosa, JordanSanta Gertrudis Academy000000
24214Smith, CalebCuero223.652527545012500
242SC3Trevino, AdenBishop000000
27514Weghorst, KyleCuero258.651531538012100
27523Saucedo, MosesMathis27244527538011000
30813Delgado, DamianBishop28450028541512000
SHW14Deleon, JonasCuero348.645531545012200
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Mathis17+7+7+7+5+5+5+5+3=51 points52
Cuero27+7+7+7+7+7+5=47 points42
Bishop37+5+3+3+1+1=20 points52
Jourdanton47+5+3+2+2+1=20 points52
Santa Gertrudis Academy52=2 points52
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point