T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

WHS PowerLifting Invitational Feb 1 2021 - Weimar HS - 1/1/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11412Guerrero, JacobYorktown113.83252003158400
11422Doyle, GentryFlatonia1092001302305600
11434Wickens, MaxSealy1102251302055600
11442Hay, HardyWeimar103145851653950
12312Peralta, BryanYorktown1213151603157900
12324Perez, JuanSealy1202901653307850
12334Mazac, DraytonSealy1162551353157050
13214Thaxton, DylanSealy1313702103909700
13224Novosad, WesleeSealy1293351703758800
13232Ford, DakotaWeimar1322851603257709
14814Mock, MaxSealy1463502153759400
14824Garbs, BradleySealy1373301853508650
14832Schimcek, WaylonWeimar1443151803658609
14842Olmos, FelipeFlatonia1432801952707450
16514Riley, CoreySealy16344026048511850
16524Osborne, JacksonSealy16238524539010200
16532Gonzales, AidenFlatonia15936023541010050
16544Hickmon, ChristopherNavasota1652701453557700
16552Reddock, PadenFlatonia1552651953007600
18112Ramirez, PhillipFlatonia1773552053759350
18122Stech, AustinWeimar1723301953708959
19814Hart, EthanSealy19440030045011500
19822Ferretiz, JuanWeimar198365185450100011
19832Martin, JoshFlatonia1853752453709900
19844Arriaga, JoseSealy1963652153859650
19852Almilla, JonathanWeimar1853001853708550
22012Ramirez, JoshFlatonia20250027545012250
22022Pavlik, WestonWeimar2163101853808750
22034Haynes, XavierNavasota2102851754008600
22044Risner, ChanceNavasota2002952153358450
22052Vasquez, IsaacFlatonia2102851802807450
22064Chavez, DrewNavasota2152551553257350
22074Ingram, ColbyNavasota2192451552756750
24214Alvarez, YahirSealy23245528550012400
24224Tobias, AndresNavasota2233552054009600
24234Sosa, MathewNavasota2413651503558700
24242Gayton, EmanuelWeimar2383551753358650
24252Ruppert, ConnorYorktown2293001853007850
24264Romero, DavidNavasota2292951753157850
24274Arellano, JacobNavasota2402551553107200
27512Pompa, EthanYorktown24845022540510800
27522Walles, DavonFlatonia26340024540510500
30822Hall, HunterYorktown2993152053758950
SHW12Alvarado, TadenFlatonia32558531544013400
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Sealy17+7+7+7+7+5+5+5+5+3+3=61 points42
Flatonia27+7+7+5+5+3+3+2+1+1=41 points43
Yorktown37+7+7+5+1=27 points53
Weimar45+5+5+3+3+2+2+1=26 points43
Navasota55+3+3+2+2=15 points22
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point