T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2022 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Athletes with Multiple Champions
Schools and Coaches with Multiple Championships
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

TSS-UTSA Invitational #6 - TSS - 1/27/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
12314Abbott, JustinComal Canyon Lake122.82651752707100
13214Dorman, ThomasComal Canyon Lake1303352053609000
13222Gutierrez, GavinRunge128.12651903307850
13235Perez, MarcSan Antonio Southwest Legacy123.62501202506200
14812Fraga, JoeRunge144.73652004209850
14822Torres, RamiroRunge147.93352453459250
14832Jones, TrentRunge146.43152103508750
14845Jacquez, NaciousSan Antonio Kennedy141.63251853358450
14855Contreras, RandySan Antonio Kennedy147.92451503157100
16515Correa, JaydenSan Antonio Southwest Legacy164.93652053409100
18112Levine, BrodyRunge167.23252553509300
19814Santiago, FreddieComal Canyon Lake1853502103459050
19825Shearer, NathanSan Antonio Southwest Legacy1833252053158450
19835Mason, NathanSan Antonio Kennedy187.81851253356450
24215Tullos-Chapa, EthanSan Antonio Southwest Legacy239.752031543012650
27514Atencio, TylerComal Canyon Lake246.948525547012100
27525Rodriguez, NickSan Antonio Kennedy270.447028545512100
27535Velez, Nicolas DrakeSan Antonio Southwest Legacy254.243031545011950
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Comal Canyon Lake17+7+7+7=28 points22
Runge27+7+5+5+3=27 points53
San Antonio Southwest Legacy37+7+5+3+3=25 points21
San Antonio Kennedy45+3+2+1=11 points21
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point