T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2020 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Slaton Invitational 2 - Slaton HS - 2/20/2020 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
11411Borunda, JoseWhiteface111.6235140235610
12312Riker, BrennanPost1234302153851030
12323Engle, ColtonSlaton123310175350835
12333Crabb, TobySlaton122.6295220305820
12342Bruington, DillonFloydada123280150300730
12353Ruiz, IssacSlaton121.6220160260640
12363Graham, QuinceySlaton122.4230125240595
123BO3Martinez, EzaiahDimmitt122.2225000
13212Calzoncit, John MichaelTahoka123.2265130275670
132BO3Herrera, IsraelSlaton129.2260000
14813Chavarin, JoshSlaton1484452504751170
14823Betencourt, EddieSlaton1483602554401055
14833Simmons, LandenSlaton1453702553751000
14842Renteria, JonathanTahoka143.6315170395880
14853Anzley, CJSlaton144.4250205300755
14862Sullivan, ThomasTahoka142.8250140330720
14873Alaman, JaydenSlaton146.4240150255645
16513Rader, ChrisSlaton163.44352754401150
16522Keene, StephenTahoka157330225405960
16532Quintana, NickPost164.8360200370930
16542Pevey, LandonPost160.4360200360920
16553Maldonado, DiegoSlaton160.8300240350890
16563Koonsman, KashLubbock Roosevelt153.4260200330790
165BO2Carmona, AlexFloydada161.4530000
18113Trevino, AlexLubbock Roosevelt176.44302204401090
18123Eustace, JuniorLubbock Roosevelt176.43952004201015
18133Caffey, NickLubbock Roosevelt180.2290165335790
19811Castaneda, MisaelWhiteface1965002905251315
19822Guerrero, SergioOlton1844902804351205
19833Payne, TJSlaton195.25002704301200
19843Diaz, JJLubbock Roosevelt185.24402904501180
19853Thompson, TaeSlaton193.84453204001165
19861Howell, ShawnRoby184.64202304151065
19872Tew, AlexTahoka1953602054351000
19883Wright, TrentSlaton189350235395980
19891Payen, NateCrosbyton196.2365160375900
22012Boren, ColePost216.65253404451310
22022Ivins, TylerOlton205.44002304101040
22033Leyva, DanielSlaton208.44202203701010
22042Collins, MarcusFloydada219.8370205330905
24212Chavez, GabrielOlton236.87003705851655
24222Pedroza, Juan CarlosOlton241.44803305051315
24232Escobedo, KnoahPost2344002354001035
27512Perez, TayePost271.65003505601410
27522Jackson, ChrisPost260.65103055251340
27532Monroe, DamonFloydada2705002604501210
27541Vega, ElijahCrosbyton249.64502654651180
27551Moreno, IanRoby255.23702554001025
27562Rodriguez, Jon'DylanTahoka269380230385995
SHW11Torres, ChrisCrosbyton3717003305001530
SHW22Diaz, JavenPost3065353004801315
SHW32Hurt, KadeTahoka288400205380985
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Post17+7+7+5+5+3+3+2=39 points13
Slaton27+7+5+5+3+3+3+3+1+1=38 points13
Olton37+5+5+5=22 points13
Lubbock Roosevelt47+5+3+2=17 points13
Tahoka57+5+3+2=17 points (605.67 avg coeff total)13
Whiteface67+7=14 points13
Crosbyton77+2=9 points13
Floydada83+2+2=7 points13
Roby91=1 points13
Dimmitt100 points13
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point