T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2020 Rule BookExpand 2020 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Word Format
PDF Format
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Archer City Invitational - Archer City - 2/8/2020 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
11412Talley, CooperQuanah93.319070200460
11422Wood, KodaQuanah96.515080175405
12312Thomas, DominicArcher City120.4245185265695
13214McAlister, DavisAubrey128.4340180325845
13222Kaufmann, JasonQuanah130.9290170350810
13234Sciba, TyAubrey131.1305190305800
13244Jennings, ColtonAubrey130.3280190315785
13254Bagley, KaiAubrey128285165305755
13262Hope, AdamQuanah130.2275150260685
14814Gibby, JustinAubrey134.5380185400965
14824Harmon, LucasAubrey146.5340185400925
14832Williams, MarcHaskell140.5285170325780
14842Cato, EthanQuanah146.9275145335755
14854Sondota, YosefaAubrey148245135285665
14862Loveless, OwenQuanah133.2225105240570
16514Cooke, JeremiahAubrey150.73802204151015
16524Palladino, JacobAubrey164.63802054151000
16532Brendle, ArtemHaskell158.4335230405970
16542Leonard, LukeHaskell163.3350225375950
16552Conner, TroyQuanah160.5350200360910
16564Hardin, TrentAubrey162.6315190345850
16574Cervantes, JuanAubrey163.8350175325850
16584Huber, WesleyAubrey149335180325840
16594Smith, CodyAubrey160.5300195345840
165104Wright, LoganAubrey159300185315800
165BO4Duggan, LiamAubrey160.1015500
18112Garcia, BraydonQuanah171.63802254251030
18122Wright, CalebHaskell175.74052054151025
18131Ray, TylerBaird170.4280190320790
18142Allen, ChrisArcher City181200125275600
19814Hill, MartaviousAubrey197.85002555101265
19822Wheat, CooperHaskell196.5330210345885
19832Short, LukePetrolia197.4335205300840
22014Cajilema, AaronAubrey217.64252254051055
22024Garcia, GavinAubrey215.5380225385990
22033Nolen, LandonChildress212.5285275385945
22042Weaver, JaydenHaskell213.1325185425935
24211Adkins, AustinBaird241.55603605751495
24224Newton, CodyAubrey240.24702705351275
24234Stephens, ShawnAubrey232.95253154001240
27512Myracle, ZaneArcher City266.74202754101105
27522Crain, StevenHaskell274.94052654151085
27534Jordan, JoshuaAubrey258.24002504051055
SHW12Briscoe, BrettPetrolia319.65153154501280
SHW23Ayala, JimmyChildress287.84502054101065
SHW34Oliver, ZakkaryAubrey3163802454051030
SHW42White, AydenQuanah286.8280185290755
SHW52Wadley, JacobArcher City309280155300735
UNCNA2Hernandez, MertinHaskell00000
UNCSC1Ward, SamBaird00000
UNCSC1Ward, JoshBaird00000
UNCSC2Rodriguez, DakotaHaskell00000
UNCSC2King, NateHaskell00000
UNCSC3Dandridge, JonathanChildress00000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Aubrey17+7+7+7+7+5+5+3+3+3+3=57 points62
Quanah27+7+5+5+2+2+1=29 points13
Haskell35+5+5+3+3+2+2=25 points13
Archer City47+7+2+1=17 points63
Baird57+3=10 points13
Petrolia67+3=10 points (565.77 avg coeff total)63
Childress75+3=8 points13
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point