T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2020 Rule BookExpand 2020 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Word Format
PDF Format
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Iron Lion Invitational - Kingsville, TX - 2/9/2019 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
11413Edwards, ChrisAransas Pass110265160305730
11423Munoz, SethMathis112255140335730
12314Hernandez, JoseCorpus Christi West Oso1213902054151010
12325Smith, EvanPort Lavaca Calhoun123310175405890
12335Htoo, WhaPort Lavaca Calhoun115265150310725
12344Trevino, JoshCorpus Christi West Oso120270135295700
12353Moreno, MarkOdem122250125315690
12364Ramirez, AnthonyCorpus Christi West Oso118235150300685
12373Punzalan, JudeSanta Gertrudis Academy123235140275650
12383Barrera, JordanSanta Gertrudis Academy114.4205125275605
13215Cortez, JakobPort Lavaca Calhoun1314502254351110
13223Lara, LucasMathis1303952354501080
22033Reyes, TylerAransas Pass130340230405975
13243Herrera, GabrielMathis128300180375855
13254Lopez, MichaelRobstown130305185320810
13263Gonzales, AidenOdem132275140300715
13273Edwards, JackSanta Gertrudis Academy131240145310695
132BO3De La Rosa, TonySanta Gertrudis Academy1320000
14813Garcia, AndrewMathis1454502704851205
14822Rea, RichardFreer1454502554701175
14834Fransham, RyanOrange Grove147.2385200380965
14843Sanchez, DominicMathis132.5330245330905
14853Diaz, AdanAransas Pass144260215345820
14862Gonzalez, JesusBenavides139320150315785
14874Acuna, GilbertCorpus Christi West Oso139.5275130305710
14883Stone, LaneSanta Gertrudis Academy147245135315695
14892Fraga, FabianBenavides137135160285580
148103Vela, DylanSanta Gertrudis Academy147205105225535
148113Reiter, ClintonAransas Pass138.2185125160470
16514Del Rio, FelixRobstown1554502804451175
16523Champion, AaronMathis1624052554051065
16533Gonzales, CarlosMathis163.43902454201055
16543Martinez, AndrewAransas Pass161.34052254201050
16553Teer, NickAransas Pass1623602454201025
16563Hernandez, JoshBanquete1623852453901020
16574Robali, JohnRobstown149390210350950
16584Perez, AdrianRobstown165300165330795
16594Reyes, NathanCorpus Christi West Oso160250165330745
18114Garza, MattCorpus Christi West Oso175.24102954201125
18125Muller, DanielPort Lavaca Calhoun1724002404401080
18133Garza, LandonOdem1814402253801045
18143Davila, AdrianAransas Pass174325265365955
18153May, GraysonSanta Gertrudis Academy181275255335865
18162Peralez, ReyBenavides175330190330850
19815Rios, JaimePort Lavaca Calhoun1975903405551485
19824Naranjo, IvanRobstown1954703555001325
19833Gonzalez, OrlandoOdem1854852954901270
19844Rosas, CodyRobstown1974752604751210
19853Sanchez, DemeteriCorpus Christi London1984152254401080
19863Medina, TobyMathis1974052354051045
19873Zamaroa, DominicOdem182360240375975
19883Gamez, JoeyOdem190365225360950
19893Beltran, BrandonOdem185400185335920
198103Hernandez, MatthewOdem185350185350885
198113Sanchez, JordanSanta Gertrudis Academy192155140265560
22013Rasbury, RyanMathis2175803005501430
22025Rodriguez, NickPort Lavaca Calhoun2064902555101255
22033Barajas, MichaelMathis2064652454201130
22045Beebe, JosephPort Lavaca Calhoun1994102754351120
22053Anthony, ZamienMathis2184102453651020
22064Benavides, ArmandoCorpus Christi West Oso2114002303751005
22073Zavala, VicenteSanta Gertrudis Academy2203652254151005
22083Reagan, KeiganAransas Pass201255185300740
24214Rodriguez, BrandonRobstown2424753655301370
24224Rios, IsaiahCorpus Christi West Oso2325003154551270
24233Alvarado, RichardAransas Pass2284453105051260
24244Lopez, LanceOrange Grove238.65002754451220
24254Vargas, EdwardRobstown2334152854701170
24264Charo, MasonOrange Grove2424052754001080
24275Flood, AveryPort Lavaca Calhoun2414202803701070
24283Barden, JarrettSanta Gertrudis Academy223300195385880
242NA3Jasso, JavierCorpus Christi London2260000
27515Lebron, JuanPort Lavaca Calhoun2716453256351605
27523Gomez, JulianOdem2505353454901370
27534Pena, SteveRobstown2445003854501335
27544Chavez, ChrisCorpus Christi West Oso260.84953254901310
27554Pena, PaulRobstown2715552654751295
27563Gutierrez, DiegoMathis2654753054501230
27574Espinoza, IsraelRobstown2704052304051040
SHW15Madera, LeoPort Lavaca Calhoun3216453805751600
SHW23Romero, MarcosOdem3016304055351570
SHW35Martinez, RayPort Lavaca Calhoun3046403904701500
SHW44Atwood, WillOrange Grove3275603255401425
SHW53Leal, RubenAransas Pass2835503604501360
SHW63Flores, AaronSanta Gertrudis Academy3285502455101305
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Port Lavaca Calhoun17+7+7+7+5+5+5+3+3+2=51 points51
Mathis27+7+5+5+5+3+3+2+2=39 points53
Robstown37+7+5+3+2+1+1+1=27 points52
Corpus Christi West Oso47+7+5+2+2=23 points52
Aransas Pass57+3+3+2+2+1+1+1=20 points53
Odem65+5+3+3+1=17 points53
Orange Grove73+2+2=7 points52
Freer85=5 points53
Corpus Christi London91=1 points53
Santa Gertrudis Academy101=1 points (537.51 avg coeff total)53
Benavides110 points53
Banquete110 points53
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point