T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2020 Rule BookExpand 2020 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Word Format
PDF Format
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Dayton League Meet - Dayton, TX - 2/7/2019 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
11415Gonzalez, HectorBaytown Goose Creek Memorial114270180300750
12315Pafford, TyDayton123345170305820
12323Allen, DeanAnahuac123270160300730
14815Hendricks, ChristianBaytown Goose Creek Memorial140315165290770
14825Perez, JacobBaytown Goose Creek Memorial147.813595200430
16515Jnoffin, KeShaunBaytown Goose Creek Memorial162.84652654801210
16525Ramirez, ChristianDayton157.24102354051050
16534Chambers, JulianLiberty162.8335210315860
16544Walker, AustinLiberty161.2295165315775
16554Morgan, JoshLiberty162.8275160330765
16564Sterling, JosephLiberty164.82952250520
18113Hill, LoganAnahuac180.44652455501260
18125Pike, ZachDayton168.84202154151050
18133Fanus, LandynAnahuac180.63652354501050
18145Johnston, BryceBaytown Goose Creek Memorial174.23852404101035
18155Cruz, ElijahBaytown Goose Creek Memorial172.8325240370935
18164Williams, JTLiberty170.2300200405905
18175Ulrich, TodBaytown Goose Creek Memorial172.2315205335855
181BO5Lopez, AlexanderDayton177.80000
181BO4Martinez, RafelLiberty178.40000
19815Bennett, GavinDayton1984802804701230
19824Fontenot, RagisLiberty187.64052454251075
19833Dehoyos, LoganAnahuac195.64052304401075
19843Pham, NahnAnahuac184.8325215365905
19853Hernandez, KevinAnahuac190.6315185370870
22014Lopez, HectorLiberty205.84202154501085
24215St. Julian, MarkDayton2264952554651215
24225Sjolander, TimDayton233.44253004501175
24234Davis, ZachLiberty235.8325175350850
242BO5Alexander, ShohnDayton236.8500000
27515Patterson, DaltonDayton271.85053154401260
27524Rich, BlaineLiberty252.44052154601080
SHW13Smith, AlexAnahuac3215353005501385
SHW25Tanton, LucasDayton281.85003304701300
SHW33Rodriguez, ArnoldoAnahuac292.64953005001295
SHW45Paige, BraedonBaytown Goose Creek Memorial2775302854751290
SHW55Shostak, HaidenBaytown Goose Creek Memorial356.24802604801220
SHWBO4Sterns, SethLiberty2770000
UNCBO5Ayson, JyroBaytown Goose Creek Memorial00000
UNCBO5Valencia, GeorgeBaytown Goose Creek Memorial00000
UNCBO5Davis, JaceBaytown Goose Creek Memorial00000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Dayton17+7+7+7+5+5+5+5=48 points41
Anahuac27+7+5+3+3+3+2+1=31 points43
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial37+7+7+2+2+1+1=27 points41
Liberty47+5+5+3+3+2=25 points42
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point