T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2020 Rule BookExpand 2020 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Word Format
PDF Format
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

WHS PowerLifting Invitational Jan 23 2019 - Weimar HS - 1/23/2019 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
11413Boettcher, CharlesEast Bernard114215135270620
11422Rosas, DreyWeimar112.6245120250615
11433Janecek, CadeEast Bernard112225120240585
12313Opperman, DaltonColumbus122310185315810
13213Gonzales, KevinColumbus129250145340735
13223Reinecke, BrodyEast Bernard131275135315725
13232Greene-Moran, HarrisFlatonia127260165295720
14813Kohleffel, HunterColumbus147355175365895
14822McGinnis, LupeYorktown147325215280820
14832Rubio, JoshWeimar134265155315735
14843Coker, SamuelEast Bernard146255135290680
14852Stech, AustinWeimar142190105250545
148BO2Gonzales, AidenFlatonia00000
16513Schulz, HunterSchulenburg1654002454201065
16523Duarte, BradenSchulenburg160365200360925
16533Jedlicka, BlakeEast Bernard157320155360835
16543Rivera, KolbyEast Bernard159315155350820
16552Heger, HoustonWeimar158290210300800
16562Ramirez, JoshuaFlatonia160275185315775
16572Dennis, DylanWeimar149.6240150330720
165BO3Mendoza, JoelColumbus00000
18113Warshack, WestonColumbus1784202604151095
18122Sanger, JoshYorktown174325150325800
18133Pavlicek, NickColumbus180275150320745
18143Zavala, DavidEast Bernard166295135305735
18152Schaefer, DylanFlatonia179225180330735
19813Roensch, JacksonColumbus1974653804551300
19822Ferritiz, JavierWeimar195265155330750
22012Guerrero, MartinYorktown220325185315825
220BO3Heffley, JakeColumbus00000
24213Allen, ShawnSchulenburg2395403305001370
24222Garza, JordanWeimar2335052755001280
24232Amaro, DannyWeimar2234152504501115
24243Lara, BrandonSchulenburg2284352354001070
24252Koopman, NickWeimar235360210370940
24262Leister, DevinYorktown221335185350870
24272Pompa, EthanYorktown221250195250695
242BO3Klausmeyer, CorbinColumbus234320000
27513Guzman, ColbySchulenburg2644202354251080
27523Fuentes, AlexEast Bernard2714252304251080
27533Ivy, CasonEast Bernard259315195335845
275BO3Tavares, RaulEast Bernard24745022500
SHW13Schauer, JREast Bernard3034603003901150
SHW23Brod, KoltonColumbus3033752753751025
SHW32Cedillo, EricFlatonia361355250330935
SHWBO3Toro, JaylenColumbus00000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Columbus17+7+7+7+7+5+3=43 points53
East Bernard27+7+5+5+3+3+3+2+2+2=39 points43
Schulenburg37+7+7+5+2=28 points53
Weimar45+5+5+3+3+1+1+1=24 points53
Yorktown57+5+5=17 points53
Flatonia63+3+1=7 points53
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point