T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2020 Rule BookExpand 2020 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Word Format
PDF Format
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Seminole Invitational - Seminole HS - 1/24/2019 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
11412Sterling, DominiqueSeagraves113.8225125240590
11426Almance, JohnOdessa11317595205475
12314Rayos, ChristianLevelland119.4250185310745
123BO4Driver, JuwanAndrews121.40000
123BO4Marquez, BryanAndrews123185000
13216Marquez, JoseOdessa124.6200130275605
13224Verdugo, AdalbertoSeminole132235120250605
13232Flores, OsirisSeagraves131.8230125235590
13244Valdez, TylerLevelland124.2115115200430
132BO6Martinez, AdrianOdessa131.20000
14816Hernandez, BenitoOdessa147.4365225365955
14824Zubiate, GabrielSeminole143.6340170355865
14834Ariza, OscarSeminole145.2310190350850
14844Lopez, JaggerLevelland145.8275190345810
14854Robertson, ColterSeminole146295160295750
14866Ramirez, JCOdessa146.6245145275665
14872Martinez, ElijahSeagraves134225150235610
14882Amesquita, JacobSeagraves139.4220125245590
14896Flotte, JovanniOdessa140155135165455
16514Gray, HaydenSeminole161.4315205350870
16522Beltran, ObedSeagraves152.6305180285770
16534Smart, DavidAndrews164250155305710
16544Guy, JacobAndrews150.8230110230570
165BO6Gabaldon, PaulinoOdessa159.2295000
165SC4Doerksen, DevinSeminole159.40000
18114Garza, IsaacLevelland1794052554801140
18124Roberts, PaytonLevelland179.83752403851000
18134Manning, HunterAndrews180.4340145375860
18144Hernandez, AshtonAndrews171.8305175290770
18154Flora, NathanAndrews175.2275165330770
18164Carnero, OscarAndrews171.8215135260610
19814Olivas, AaronAndrews1944902454001135
19824Rodriguez, AlanAndrews183.63852604251070
19834Flores, RichardLevelland193.4335185345865
19844Flores, MatthewAndrews182.4285225320830
22014Alvidrez, IanSeminole211.66153605851560
22024Wolfe, DylenLevelland219.65752454351255
22034Bustamante, PetronilloAndrews214.84502354001085
22044Delgado, IrvinSeminole205.24152254201060
22054Buckner, ColbyAndrews216435230315980
22064Jimenez, JoseAndrews206.4315195385895
24212Mendoza, AlanSeagraves227.84252554201100
24224Alexander, CalebSeminole234.8405200375980
27514Jennings, KwintonSeminole274.85102555101275
275BO6Chavez, RobertOdessa2600000
SHW14Castro, JJLevelland4005653005501415
SHW24Johnson, MylesLevelland2955202755601355
SHW32Longoria, DominickSeagraves335.85053254551285
SHW44Rodriguez, JohnLevelland276.8275200275750
SHWBO4Zuniga, BeauLevelland297.80000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Levelland17+7+7+5+5+5+3+2+2=43 points12
Seminole27+7+7+5+5+5+3+2+1=42 points12
Andrews37+5+3+3+3+2+2+1+1=27 points12
Seagraves47+7+5+3+3=25 points13
Odessa57+7+5=19 points11
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point