T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2020 Rule BookExpand 2020 Rule Book
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Word Format
PDF Format
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

San Diego Brush Country Classic-Boys - San Diego, Tx - 1/19/2019 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
11413Rodriguez, JoeyEdinburg Idea College Prep113.8365200375940
11423Garcia, FabianEdinburg Idea College Prep114345200330875
11432Pena, ChristianBenavides112.2295175315785
11443Barrera, JordanSanta Gertrudis Academy112.8185100245530
11454Norman, JosephCorpus Christi John Paul II High School101175125220520
12312Campos, AdrianFreer121.44102603801050
12323Munoz, NikoFalfurrias1233852354001020
12333Trevino, ChrisSan Diego122.6315215370900
12343Vasquez, UzielEdinburg Idea College Prep120.4285130250665
12353Punzalan, JudeSanta Gertrudis Academy123225105245575
12362Garcia, GuadalupeAgua Dulce119.2205120240565
123BO2Perez, AJBen Bolt-Palito Blanco121.40000
13213Mendez, AustinSan Diego131.4330220415965
13224Lopez, MichaelRobstown129.6280175295750
13233Nunez, BobbySan Diego131.6250170315735
132BO3Vasquez, RamsesEdinburg Idea College Prep1320000
132BO2Cantu, JoseBenavides128.20000
14813Perez, AnthonySan Diego147.46253505501525
14823Ramirez, AlejandroHebbronville1484802604401180
14832Rea, RichardFreer144.64052254651095
14844Del Rio, FelixRobstown146.24002654051070
14853Saenz, JoseSan Diego145.2330220385935
14863De La Rosa, AntonioSanta Gertrudis Academy140.4305185355845
14873Ramos, RolandoHebbronville134.4290150295735
14883Cadena, RobertFalfurrias144.6275140265680
14893Gerrero, LeonelHebbronville144.4250160265675
148104Fillmore, DeShawnCorpus Christi John Paul II High School141.4235135280650
148112Ramon, RickyThree Rivers138.6200135235570
148BO2Gonzalez, JesusBenavides137.6270000
148BO2Ferager, FabianBenavides140.20000
148BO3Stone, LaneSanta Gertrudis Academy142.2215000
148BO3Edwards, JackSanta Gertrudis Academy134.6215000
16513Bazan, LeeSan Diego1645403354951370
16522Leija, JoaquinAgua Dulce150340230425995
16534Perez, AdrianRobstown159.4260175330765
16542Carillo, JarranThree Rivers163280155325760
165BO3Nevarez, AndrewEdinburg Idea College Prep163.20000
18113Salazar, OscarHebbronville1814654054651335
18123Zapata, JosephFalfurrias171.24053204151140
18133Baez, DaleHebbronville176.84402704101120
18143Adams, JeronSan Diego180.44202303651015
18152Guerra, KennyBenavides172.2315175385875
18163Narvaez, DanielFalfurrias178315200350865
18173Sanchez, EmilianoEdinburg Idea College Prep175315190300805
18182Hernandez, EduardoAgua Dulce168290160325775
18192Cantu, RicardoFreer181305175295775
181BO3Baez, PaulHebbronville180.40000
181BO2Peralez, ReyBenavides171.2285000
181BO3Vela, DylanSanta Gertrudis Academy172.80000
181DQ4Mollinar, JohnCorpus Christi John Paul II High School169.232020000
19813Martinez, JohnFalfurrias1915003804851365
19823Araujo, JosephSan Diego1925153155151345
19833Marshall, CalebHebbronville186.83703004201090
19842Gonzalez, MarcosBen Bolt-Palito Blanco197.64502653751090
19854Rosas, CodyRobstown197.44352054051045
19862Diaz, AlexThree Rivers185.6350200370920
19875Solano, MiguelAlice189.6340200335875
19885Fernandez, PabloAlice183.4250155280685
198BO5Loera, JacobAlice183.640528500
198DQ2Perez, TristianBen Bolt-Palito Blanco197.40000
198DQ3May, GraysonSanta Gertrudis Academy184.60000
198DQ4Naranjo, IvanRobstown193.650032500
22013Chavera, JuanFalfurrias211.44602103501020
22023Gomez, AlejandroHebbronville201.6405235330970
22033Zavala, VicenteSanta Gertrudis Academy218.4335215405955
22044Fillmore, JosephCorpus Christi John Paul II High School206.6320190435945
22054Garza, GageCorpus Christi John Paul II High School200.6330225385940
22064Rico, JacobCorpus Christi John Paul II High School213.4225150300675
24212Pena, MasonBen Bolt-Palito Blanco233.64002754251100
24223Gonzalez, DarrielHebbronville240.44901853451020
24232Zuniga, AndrewThree Rivers233.43702503801000
24242Castillo, SantosAgua Dulce225.6410225340975
24254Soliz, JohnCorpus Christi John Paul II High School220.8375175400950
24262Martinez, XavierThree Rivers226365225330920
24272Perez, JesseAgua Dulce231.8350170350870
24284Pena, AlbertCorpus Christi John Paul II High School236.8285185345815
24293Cabrera, JuanitoFalfurrias232315155335805
242103Barden, JarrettSanta Gertrudis Academy225.4290160315765
242BO4Rodriguez, BrandonRobstown233.4455000
242BO4Cortinas, NoahCorpus Christi John Paul II High School229285000
27513Salaiz, MichaelSan Diego261.47004205801700
27524Pena, PaulRobstown2674402554501145
27535Cortez, JuanAlice245.84052554801140
27543Garcia, RyanEdinburg Idea College Prep2754002004001000
27554Espinoza, IsrealRobstown269.4300225320845
27562Bray, KeokiThree Rivers266.8240125285650
275BO4Ayala, JohnCorpus Christi John Paul II High School257.60000
SHW12Rodriguez, JonathanAgua Dulce320.25853105001395
SHW23Flores, AaronSanta Gertrudis Academy3295102255001235
SHW33Garcia, AdemarHebbronville298.2385225360970
SHW44Allen, AnthonyCorpus Christi John Paul II High School281.2315175385875
SHW53Torres, MatthewSanta Gertrudis Academy277.2315200315830
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
San Diego17+7+7+7+5+3+3+2+1=42 points53
Hebbronville27+5+5+5+3+3+3=31 points53
Falfurrias37+7+5+5=24 points53
Robstown45+5+3+2+1+1=17 points52
Edinburg Idea College Prep57+5+2+2=16 points53
Agua Dulce67+5+2=14 points53
Santa Gertrudis Academy75+3+2+1+1=12 points53
Freer87+3=10 points53
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco97+2=9 points53
Corpus Christi John Paul II High School102+2+1+1+1=7 points52
Three Rivers113+2=5 points53
Alice123=3 points51
Benavides130 points53
Mathis130 points53
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point