T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Kenedy Powerlifting Meet #2-Boys - Kenedy, Texas - 2/20/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11412Guerrero, JacobYorktown1143251903208350
12312Peralta, BryanYorktown1213151553257950
13213Martinez, NicolasStockdale129.43401803408600
13222Brown, MorrisKenedy131.83001703157850
14812Martinez, SyrusThree Rivers145.63151853508500
14823Ayaka, RodolfoStockdale145.22951753358050
14833Mahlstede, NikolausStockdale147.22701803257750
16513Smolka, CarsonPoth161.83552053709300
16523Pawelek, LoganPoth158.23151753708600
16533Ramon, AlexPoth158.33651753158550
16543Voelkel, TrentynStockdale156.23151853508500
16552Raymond, RickyThree Rivers160.62601903207700
18113Jarzombek, MatthewPoth166.23552054309900
18122Segura, PatrickKenedy180.73751903909550
18132Lopez, CalvinKenedy180.63752253259250
19812Amador, AlvinKenedy191.247527545012000
22012Vargas, NandoKenedy211.250025050512550
24213Baker, LoganStockdale23962530558015100
24223Alvizo, MarkPoth238.256025545512700
24232Reyna, RylandKenedy241.245529048012250
24242Gonzalez, AlexKenedy229.149526544012000
24252Ruppert, ConnorYorktown2312502002857350
27512Deleon, RobertKenedy251.643030041511450
27522Pompa, EthanYorktown243.445023542011050
275BO3Sanchez, NickPoth268.200000
30813Biessar, ZackariaStockdale29342524543511050
30822Hall, HunterYorktown297.23852003559400
SHW12Romo, DaltonThree Rivers374.62451752256450
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Kenedy17+7+7+5+5+3+3+2=39 points53
Stockdale27+7+7+5+3+2=31 points52
Poth37+7+5+5+3=27 points52
Yorktown47+7+5+5+1=25 points53
Three Rivers57+7+1=15 points53
Goliad60 points52
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point