T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

TSS-UTSA Invitational #8 - TSS - 2/3/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Cancino, ChristopherSan Antonio Cole112.12451602506550
12313Clifford, ChanceYoakum116.42501202306000
13213Ogden, TiagoSan Antonio Cole130.92751903408050
13223Martinez, RicardoSan Antonio Cole130.42501553007050
13235Sagemeuhl, TraceCastroville Medina Valley128.12051202405650
14813Hafer, ChaseSan Antonio Cole147.353020554512800
14825Rubio, MatthewSan Antonio Memorial146.23702103709500
14835Jimenez, ReneSan Antonio Memorial134.63302053909250
14845Tavarez, JesseSan Antonio Memorial147.33201903508600
14853Huerta, FranciscoYoakum145.43151653658450
14864VanHorn, DavidComal Davenport136.22551653257450
16515Valdez, JoseCastroville Medina Valley161.641522542010600
16524Cachola, DanielComal Davenport163.53401953108450
16534Erickson, JudgeComal Davenport164.33101553057700
165BO4Howe, RyanComal Davenport158.6275002750
18113Koliba, CodyYoakum172.83651854059550
18124Kirby, DonovanComal Davenport172.62801452656900
181BO4Johnson, JustinComal Davenport16600000
19815Arroyos, KennethCastroville Medina Valley196.947026547512100
19823Maturino, CristianYoakum188.73452054059550
19834LIvingston, ZahirComal Davenport185.83551753458750
22013Pecina, MauricioYoakum218.150026544512100
22023De Los Santos, AharonYoakum207.450026541511800
22035Osoria, FranciscoSan Antonio Memorial214.147026540511400
22043Buenrostro, MiguelYoakum20941519546510750
22053Howell, ChaseSan Antonio Cole209.53202053759000
22065Nevarez, ChristianCastroville Medina Valley213.92751952757450
24214Rodriguez, AdanComal Davenport227.947529545512250
24224Ybarra, AngeloComal Davenport237.240520541510250
24235Wanat, EthanCastroville Medina Valley222.735024541010050
24243Mariscal, MathewYoakum2364052053759850
27515Arellano, ReymundoSan Antonio Memorial268.442526538510750
27525Burns, JonathonCastroville Medina Valley254.340026040510650
27535Cruz, AbrahamSan Antonio Memorial264.23852103859800
27545WInecoff, MasonCastroville Medina Valley251.43552253409200
27554Saberon, SimonComal Davenport255.63702103259050
30815Garcia, IvanSan Antonio Memorial296.257532545013500
SHW13Llanas, AlexYoakum357.845525533510450
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Yoakum17+7+7+7+5+5+2+2+1=43 points42
San Antonio Memorial27+7+5+3+3+3+2=30 points21
Comal Davenport37+5+5+5+3+3+1=29 points22
San Antonio Cole47+7+7+5+1=27 points52
Castroville Medina Valley57+7+5+3+3+2=27 points21
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point