T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Sidney Invitational Powerlifting Meet - Sidney High School - 2/4/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11411Marroquin, XavierStrawn1002151052255450
12313Ortiz, LisandroDublin1222601703157450
13213Moreno, ArnoldoDublin128.83051903558500
13223Crossland, RaymondComanche126.82851502757100
13233Rangel, AxelComanche128.62651352856850
13241Beach, CaseyPerrin-Whitt1322251552656450
13251Turner, LoganPerrin-Whitt125.42251452506200
132BO1Corona, JesseStrawn131.2300030000
14813Suniga, AaronComanche146.640524042510700
14821Delatorre, LeoStrawn1453001453157600
148BO1Scheriger, JordanSidney141.8019540000
16513Bauman, CadeComanche16539028540010750
16523Garza, AlanComanche159.841022040010300
16531Patton, JustinStrawn1652751353507600
18113Ordonez, LuisDublin168.238028042510850
18121Millsop, JettStrawn176.844024040010800
18131Adair, BrockPerrin-Whitt167.22251903657800
18143Gutierrez, BaylenComanche1782751753007500
181BO3Gonzalez, CosmeComanche167.8017532500
19811Estrada, JoseStrawn197.245027540011250
19821Parsons, KadinStrawn190.23252004259500
19831Carver, GrahamPerrin-Whitt183.22451652556650
22013Holmes, ChristianComanche210.257040552515000
22021Garcia, LorenzoStrawn218.257531545013400
22033Stanley, MichaelDublin218.244035049512850
22041Baker, JusticeStrawn20743528040011150
22053Herrera, HaydenComanche210.440027039010600
22061Spells, CamronSidney21040021539010050
24213Lolohea, MosiahDublin233.650034048513250
24221Hopkins, MaxStrawn24255023045012300
24233Rios, DomComanche234.244528540511350
24243Leos, MiguelComanche22140527544511250
24251Sparks, RowdyStrawn225.837525043010550
24261Hodges, GagePerrin-Whitt231.836026540010250
24271Staggs, RylandPerrin-Whitt224.62051602556200
27513Juarez, VictorDublin267.248032552513300
SHW13Deters, LandonComanche353.43201503508200
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Comanche17+7+7+7+5+5+3+3+2+2+1=49 points62
Strawn27+7+5+5+5+5+5+3+2+1=45 points63
Dublin37+7+7+7+7+3=38 points62
Perrin-Whitt43+3+2+1=9 points63
Sidney50 points23
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point