T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Sabine Cardinals vs Gilmer Buckeyes - DUAL MEET - Sabine Auxilliary Weight Room - 2/4/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11414Burrow, ElijahGilmer1142001402305700
13214Bocanegra, JabierGilmer13237524040510200
16513Ward, CamdenGladewater Sabine164.237526544010800
16524Sprouse, KeeganGilmer16534025547010650
16533Morgan, MattGladewater Sabine159.83602553609750
16543Hill, JBGladewater Sabine1593652103609350
16553Roys, RileyGladewater Sabine161.43352253609200
16563Moses, LandonGladewater Sabine159.23251953408600
18113Richard, KadenGladewater Sabine173.341528045511500
18123Thornburgh, ReedGladewater Sabine178.23002153608750
18133Peterson, TristanGladewater Sabine175.33252003458700
18143Colquitt, KorbinGladewater Sabine168.22952153558650
19813Stephens, AustinGladewater Sabine182.93602253759600
22013Wilson, TaylorGladewater Sabine21442531541011500
22024Nealy, TaylorGilmer21044029040011300
22034Clark, NickGilmer2103802203509500
22044Arterberry, AidenGilmer2183302153358800
24214Ritter, JarotGilmer220.146025044011500
24223Calico, StevenGladewater Sabine239.238026539010350
27514Manning, LandonGilmer2754102353309750
30814Parker, AndrewGilmer28547533546512750
UNCSC4Jordan, SethGilmer000000
UNCSC3Vincente, TonyGladewater Sabine000000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Gilmer17+7+7+7+7+5+5+3+2=50 points32
Gladewater Sabine27+7+7+7+5+5+3+3+2=46 points32
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point