T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Swamp Strength Dual - Altair - 1/27/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
11413Bludau, BradenHallettsville111.22401552106050
11423Rother, ColeHallettsville107.31751102004850
12313Kohleffel, ClayColumbus1222351452806600
14813Hernandez, Juan CarlosAltair Rice1483152154009300
14823Roensch, KaldonColumbus145.63052502808350
14833Peacock, SamAltair Rice147.63051903258200
14843Austin, DamarionHallettsville141.33001453007450
16513Shannon, MatthewHallettsville154.93702003809500
16523Schobel, TommyColumbus1653302203308800
16533Lewis, CoryColumbus1543102003658750
16543Copely, BradyHallettsville153.32451352556350
18113Flores, MichaelAltair Rice180.139524044510800
18123Alamilla, CameronHallettsville173.13652253409300
18133Schobel, HudsonColumbus177.23452003408850
18143Horndt, JoshAltair Rice175.42151602656400
19813Rodriguez, LandonAltair Rice197.847027542011650
19823Reyes, LuisAltair Rice197.93852203509550
19833Machac, MorganAltair Rice1983652203509350
19843Vanhowten, DaylonHallettsville184.41701051754500
22013Ramirez, OscarColumbus21542524045011150
22023Sims, SeanAltair Rice213.64001853309150
24213Sluka, LandonHallettsville240.948529048012550
24223Mangum, HunterColumbus236.642525544511250
24233Garcia, JordanColumbus229.242028040011000
24243Luna, EthanAltair Rice2414252203459900
24253Stevens, DaeganColumbus238.53151703608450
24263Frazer, NathanHallettsville236.62101552205850
30813Marquez, AntonioAltair Rice300.853533544513150
SHW13Fields, TajAltair Rice34160038052515050
SHW23Robert, CodyHallettsville34042033040511550
UNCSC3Johnson, NijayColumbus000000
UNCSC3Nelson, ZacharyColumbus000000
UNCSC3Everette, JoshColumbus000000
UNCSC3Montgomery, GeneAltair Rice000000
UNCSC3Herrera, RafaelAltair Rice000000
UNCSC3Kazmir, HunterAltair Rice000000
UNCSC3Parker, DustinAltair Rice000000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Altair Rice17+7+7+7+7+5+5+3+3+2+2=55 points42
Hallettsville27+7+7+5+5+5+2+2+2=42 points42
Columbus37+7+5+5+5+3+3+3+1=39 points42
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point