T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

East Central Invitational #1 - TSS - 1/23/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
13215HERRERA, PAULFloresville130.43201903758850
13223Higgins, JuanUniversal City Randolph125.93151903758800
13235ELIZARRARAS, MIGEULFloresville131.52301653507450
13245JOHNS, CAMERONFloresville131.42401902757050
14815LAFLEUR, GAVINFloresville143.640523536010000
14826Figueroa, JaysonSan Antonio East Central1483752053309100
14836Villarreal, MatthewSan Antonio East Central139.32801703508000
16515Nelson, ZacFloresville162.541528543511350
16526Aguliar, MichealSan Antonio East Central150.242525044011150
16533Moore, Tre'VonUniversal City Randolph162.548026036011000
16546Luensmann, ChristianSan Antonio East Central156.240523539510350
16555Janowsky, MarkCastroville Medina Valley161.93051354008400
16563Cabra, ParkerUniversal City Randolph150.83151803408350
16573Wells, LandrumUniversal City Randolph160.32802002857650
16585ROBLES, ANTONIOFloresville164.92251753007000
165BO5Rodriguez, ChristopherSan Antonio Southside148.400000
18116Garcia-Ocampo, EduardoSan Antonio East Central176.444028043011500
18123Lezerrick, BanksUniversal City Randolph170.440522543010600
18136Solis, KalvinSan Antonio East Central169.539019042010000
18143Morris, CarsonUniversal City Randolph173.23852153959950
18155ARELLANO, DANIELFloresville178.73302254059600
19815Young, MicahSan Antonio Southside196.553030054013700
19826Real, TristianSan Antonio East Central195.248031043012200
19835Arroyos, KennethCastroville Medina Valley194.344026046511650
22015Bullard, SethCastroville Medina Valley216.157535550014300
22026Clark, MarshallSan Antonio East Central214.651532546513050
22033Glaspie, BrandonUniversal City Randolph219.248528044012050
22045CORONADO, JASONFloresville210.645023051511950
22056Delgado, MauricioSan Antonio East Central214.941518043510300
220BO5Munoz, JoshCastroville Medina Valley219.200000
24215Wanat, EthanCastroville Medina Valley220.13452453759650
24225Mena, IsaiahCastroville Medina Valley237.92751652757150
242BO3Relkin, JaredUniversal City Randolph222.540026006600
27516Marin, AidanSan Antonio East Central260.752524045512200
27526Pinones, MichealSan Antonio East Central269.252032038012200
27535POLASEK, MATTFloresville263.850527043012050
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
San Antonio East Central17+7+5+5+5+5+5+3+3+2+1=48 points21
Floresville27+7+7+3+3+2+2+1=32 points21
Castroville Medina Valley37+7+5+3+1=23 points21
Universal City Randolph45+5+3+3+2=18 points52
San Antonio Southside57=7 points21
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point