T H S P A
Texas High School Powerlifting Association
The Strongest Association in Texas
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Meet Coordinator
Regional Director
THSPA Officer
THSPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSPA Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
2021 Rule Book (updated 3/4/2021)
Constitution and By-laws
Membership Application
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional CountiesExpand Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
Division 1 County Map
Division 2 County Map
Division 3 County Map
Realignment Spreadsheet
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year ChampionsExpand Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
PDF document
Word document
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

2021 Odem Owl Invitational - Odem High School Weight Room - 2/6/2021 - THSPA Boys

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotalGrade
13213Adams, JamesOdem1313202203609000
13223Garcia, RyanCorpus Christi London1303351903358600
13234Cantu, DanielCorpus Christi West Oso125.82251553056850
13244Yanez, MakiraCorpus Christi West Oso127.21851252005100
14813Sanchez, JerekTaft142.445534047512700
14824Trevino, JoshCorpus Christi West Oso143.241028042511150
14833Moreno, MarkOdem1423652104209950
14843Perez, JakeFalfurrias142.62251352255850
148BO3Chavez, JosephTaft143.2020545500
16513Espinoza, JohnOdem16539022541010250
165BO4Esquivel, DanielCorpus Christi West Oso160.2330235000
165BO4Vega, FernandoCorpus Christi West Oso161.2019533000
18113Charles, JacobCorpus Christi London178.247027550012450
18123Navarijo, AceCorpus Christi London18047525543511650
18133Martinez, ReneFalfurrias180.82652253808700
18143Nieto, MarcelloTaft1762951653307900
181DQ3Salas, JavierCorpus Christi London179.2430295000
19814Garcia, P.J.Corpus Christi West Oso194.240526540510750
198DQ3Garza, LandonOdem197.800000
22014Reyes, NathanCorpus Christi West Oso212.839024545010850
22024Reyes, IsaacCorpus Christi West Oso206.23352603859800
220DQ3Beltran, BrandonOdem207.600000
24213Cerda, MarcusTaft241.457038045014000
24223Tamez, DanielOdem234.449030050012900
24234Martinez, XavierCorpus Christi West Oso23847530545512350
24243Siegford, JesseOdem225.43652303659600
24253Garza, JamesFalfurrias237.63152453909500
242SC3Chavira, NicoOdem241.4500315000
27513Hitchcock, CaelCorpus Christi London268.850030045012500
27523Carbajal, OmarFalfurrias273.840520540510150
275DQ3Cabrera, JuanitoFalfurrias255.800000
275DQ3Lichtenberger, AaronCorpus Christi London270.600000
308BO3Montez, BrandonTaft284.400000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Corpus Christi West Oso17+7+5+5+3+3+2=32 points52
Corpus Christi London27+7+5+5=24 points52
Odem37+7+5+3+2=24 points52
Taft47+7+2=16 points52
Falfurrias55+3+2+1=11 points52
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point